6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 402, GULFPORT, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398075 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 402
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1147
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7538 / -82.7195
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: GULFPORT
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Golfview Ii Condo
  • Building: Golfview Ii Condo
  • Elementary School: Bear Creek
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: HENIN REALTY
  • Contact: Jerome Henin
  • 407-644-8595
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this 4th floor 2BR/2BA unit is located in popular Golfview Condominiums. It has a great location directly across from Stetson Law College with views of the historic golf course of Pasadena Yacht and Country Club. Amenities include granite counters in updated kitchen, CH/A replaced in 2017, LR/DR combo, ceiling fans, and W/D in the unit. Other great features include a large community pool, BBQ grills, sitting areas with views overlooking the golf course and ponds, and assigned parking spaces. Secure building entrances. This condo will be available the beginning of August 2026. Roommates welcome!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1147.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bear Creek Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sommer Troub
  • Association Phone: 727-866-0916
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 29-31-16-31962-000-4020
  • Unit Number: 402
  • Views: 136
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7600 Sun Island Drive S 408, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

7600 Sun Island Drive S 408 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare, hard to find 2 bed 2 bath UNFURNISHED corner wrap around balcony with sunset water views. This condo is located in a 55 Plus gated waterfront community. It comes with Covered parking and a washe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.36 acres
  1. MLSID: U8244432
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,900.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

7540 Bay Island Drive S 251 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your perfect florida escape in beautiful south pasadena! This stunning, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charmp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687791
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5618 20th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

5618 20th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious home in Gulfport, great & safe neighborhood with amazing, central location not in flood zone. Less than 1 mile to Gulfport entertainment and beach front. Home has large, newly installed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459148
  2. Provided by STOFEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Gisela Porcelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5609 15th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,925.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

5609 15th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Gulfport....This updated, charming single family residence has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495943
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 55th Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,500.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

1922 55th Street S More Like This

Charming Furnished Gulfport Bungalow Available starting Sept 1, 2026 through October 24th for Monthly Lease! Escape to this delightful Gulfport bungalow, a perfect blend of original charm and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8360327
  2. Provided by HR RENTALS & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Amy Heckler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1846 Shore Drive S 120, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

1846 Shore Drive S 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by 5/31/26. DIRECT WATERFRONT UNIT!!!! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 2 B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406060
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5708 27th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

5708 27th Avenue S More Like This

Amazing opportunity to rent a fully renovated duplex in the heart of Gulfport! This property lives like two separate homes on one lot, with each unit offering spacious, updated interiors that can func

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408394
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Nicholas Jankowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8000 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 305, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33707
$2,800.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

8000 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Lease at Coral Pointe in Gated Community of Harbourside. This 2bd/2ba/Den condo is located on the 3rd floor in bldg A. Condo has Washer and Dryer, split Bedrooms with an open floor plan and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471526
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathy Lingelbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Shore Boulevard S 701, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

6020 Shore Boulevard S 701 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled on the water, this fully updated condo presents an exceptional living experience with three bedrooms and two and a half baths, making it an ideal space for entertaining and hosting guests. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471896
  2. Provided by SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 306, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Paradise! Welcome to Sunrise at Harbourside! Harbourside is a Luxurious Waterfront condominium community, immaculately maintained with 24/7 guard gate. This 2 bedroom/ 2 bath condo is avail

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473232
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathy Lingelbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice