1231 Foltz Loop, OAKLAND, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393970 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1231 Foltz Loop
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $874,900
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3908
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5572 / -81.6454
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OAKLAND
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Hull Islandoakland Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Tildenville Elem
  • Middle School: Lakeview
  • High School: West Orange
  • Provided by: SOUTHERN REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Elisabeth Rusnak
  • 407-217-6480
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the serene, lakefront community of Hull Island, this meticulously maintained corner lot home offers 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a spacious bonus/game room. The Dorchester floor plan delivers a modern layout designed for both comfort and functionality. Upon entering the elegant foyer, you are welcomed by a formal dining room or flex space that leads into a bright, open concept living area. The upgraded gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring stainless steel GE Profile appliances, a gas range, quartz countertops, ceiling height cabinetry, and a stunning oversized waterfall island with seating that overlooks the breakfast nook and family room. Perfect for entertaining, the main living space is filled with natural light from three large sliding doors that open to a covered lanai and private backyard, complete with a full outdoor bathroom. The first floor primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat, offering a spa like bathroom with dual vanities, a spacious shower, garden tub, and a generous walk in closet. Upstairs, you will find three additional bedrooms and two bathrooms, including a secondary bedroom with a private en suite, ideal for guests or multi generational living. The expansive bonus/game room provides a versatile space for a home theater, gym, playroom, or lounge. This home is thoughtfully enhanced with wood look tile flooring throughout the first floor, upgraded designer lighting, modern ceiling fans, decorator finishes, and abundant storage. Enjoy an elevated audio experience with integrated surround sound in the living room, lanai, primary suite, and upstairs bonus room, featuring built in in ceiling speakers for immersive TV and music throughout. Smart home features include Ecobee thermostats, a Ring doorbell, and a garage EV charger. Additional upgrades include 8 foot raised panel doors, a tankless gas water heater, an interior laundry room with utility sink and gas washer and dryer hookup, outdoor kitchen and pool prewiring, and a whole house water softener. Residents of Hull Island enjoy resort style amenities, including a pool and clubhouse, playground, dog park, dock, and fishing pier. Ideally located near the West Orange Trail, historic downtown Winter Garden, and Clermonts lakefront dining, this home offers convenient access to shopping, dining, weekly farmers markets, major roadways, and Central Florida attractions. This is more than a home, it is a private retreat offering comfort, style, and an exceptional location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3134.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • School Elementary: Tildenville Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: HULL ISLAND AT OAKLAND PHASE 2 107/89 LOT 136
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-22-27-3779-01-360
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15327 Heron Hideaway Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$949,990.00 ($179.79 / sqft )

15327 Heron Hideaway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and spacious 7 bedroom home, located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable areas, just minutes from Historic Downtown Winter Garden. Recently painted and thoughtfully update

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5284 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107891
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marcus Correa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15007 Night Heron Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$835,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

15007 Night Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This absolutely immaculate home features 5 bedrooms and an open concept floor plan design for relaxation and entertainment which showcases a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, natural gas ran

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122837
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Delza Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130060
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14620 Black Quill Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$925,000.00 ($166.64 / sqft )

14620 Black Quill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Big Price Improvement forQuickSale! Welcome to this 5 bedroom stunner in Overlook at Hamlin, with upgrades and designer finishes you wont find anywhere

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5551 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6213186
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jared Jones, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9849 Lost Creek Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$990,000.00 ($189.66 / sqft )

9849 Lost Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Big Price Reduction!!!!!! Nestled in the heart of Winter Gardens prestigious Waterleigh community, this 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom masterpiece redefines mode

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5220 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6258009
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Ibarra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3286 Mainsail Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$893,000.00 ($176.83 / sqft )

3286 Mainsail Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 2023 Pulte Homes residence, thoughtfully curated with refined custom upgrades and designed to elevate modern living. Offering five bedrooms and four bathrooms, this expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338294
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact John Callahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9549 Bolero Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$997,000.00 ($190.45 / sqft )

9549 Bolero Road More Like This

The lakefront life of grandeur awaits you in this stunningly enhanced North Haven model by DR Horton's luxury line, Emerald Homes! Structural enhancements are plentiful and include a Control4 Smart Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340193
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jacquelyn Voigt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15506 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$899,000.00 ($183.21 / sqft )

15506 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5BR/4.5BA home on the largest corner lot in Highlands at Summerlake Groves. This beautifully upgraded residence features new high end laminate flooring, a redesigned kitchen with updated cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343579
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8124 Red Crossbill Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$840,000.00 ($184.66 / sqft )

8124 Red Crossbill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Buyers Financing Failed... Now available, this Premium 6 bedroom, 4 bath executive home sits on one of the largest lots in the community at .29 acres a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345400
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14327 Wabasso Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$899,990.00 ($185.72 / sqft )

14327 Wabasso Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable Independence/Horizon West community of Winter Garden! This spacious home showcases thoughtful upgrades and a bright open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347454
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice