709 Ora Street 06, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385701 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 709 Ora Street 06
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $1,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1922
  • Bldg sqft: 695
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2315 / -81.0112
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Morrisseys Blk 08 Brush Stewa
  • Building: Morrisseys Blk 08 Brush Stewarts Seabreeze
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Carissa Lawhun
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience coastal living at its finest in this cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit just moments away from Daytona's pristine beaches! Embrace the laid back lifestyle with easy access to sun soaked shores, where every day brings the promise of relaxation and adventure. Whether you're soaking up the sun, indulging in water sports, or exploring the vibrant local scene, this seaside retreat offers the ultimate blend of comfort and convenience. Don't miss your chance to live the dream in Daytona your beachside haven awaits! Pets Not Allowed! Tenant Liability Insurance **Required**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 695.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Florida Realty Investments
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 530404080130
  • Unit Number: 06
  • Views: 106
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 407 Poinsettia Road, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$1,150.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

407 Poinsettia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available NOW! $0 Application Fee for Pre Approved Applicants + First month rent free. Skip the noise and enjoy the privacy of your own space in this charming beachside half duplex. Perfectly positio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5145004
  2. Provided by MILA REALTY
  3. Contact Valentina Naumenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Oakridge Boulevard 60, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$1,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

400 Oakridge Boulevard 60 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside Living in the Heart of Daytona Beach Fully Furnished & Move In Ready Welcome to Daytona Beach and the desirable Summer Winds Condominium, where location truly makes the difference. Wheth

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145667
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincenza Di Cesare De Vieira, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Peninsula Drive 208, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$1,050.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

900 Peninsula Drive 208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo available for rent in Harbourside on the Halifax, a waterfront community in Daytona Beach. Enjoy scenic views of the Halifax River and a prime location just minutes from th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.18 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148584
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Kevan Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Grandview Avenue 1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$1,199.00 ($0.63 / sqft )

115 Grandview Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2/1 Home in Daytona Perfect Beachside Living! *PROPERTY IS PART OF A QUADPLEX *Just a 5 minute walk to the beautiful Daytona Beach *Large kitchen featuring ample cabinets, a stove, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353645
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3226 Atlantic Avenue 2, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$950.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

3226 Atlantic Avenue 2 More Like This

Just across the street from the beach and only three blocks from the river, this studio apartment offers a prime coastal location. Available for immediate occupancy! Rent includes electricity and wate

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 250 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948205
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3226 Atlantic Avenue 5, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$900.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

3226 Atlantic Avenue 5 More Like This

Available for immediate occupancy! Just across the street from the beach and only three blocks from the river, this studio apartment offers a prime coastal location. Rent includes electricity and wate

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 250 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948208
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice