1210 Southstation Place 209, ORLANDO, FL 32809
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6366440 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1210 Southstation Place 209
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1142
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 152
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4549 / -81.3634
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32809
  • Subdivision: Sandlake Station Bldg 1
  • Building: Sandlake Station Bldg 1
  • Provided by: SUPER RENT ORLANDO LLC
  • Contact: Jesus Marrero
  • 407-271-8433
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated second floor unit located in the gated community of South Station in Orlando. This spacious apartment offers an open concept layout with abundant natural light, a comfortable living area, and a well appointed kitchen perfect for everyday living. The bedroom provides generous closet space, and the bathroom is clean and modern. Enjoy access to community amenities that enhance your lifestyle, including a sparkling pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and well maintained common areas. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home offers exceptional comfort and convenience. Dont miss the opportunity to make this lovely unit your next rental home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1142.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32809 - Orlando/Pinecastle/Oakridge/ Edgewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-23-29-8016-01-209
  • Unit Number: 209
  • Views: 148
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1210 Southstation Place 116, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$2,150.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

1210 Southstation Place 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful rental located in the desirable Sandlake Station community. This spacious unit features an open concept layout with plenty of natural light, a functional kitchen, and comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365765
  2. Provided by SUPER RENT ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Southstation Place 202, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$2,150.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

1210 Southstation Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated Unit at Southstation Place, offering comfort, convenience, and a fantastic location near major shops, dining, and highways. This bright and spacious condo features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366452
  2. Provided by SUPER RENT ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Southstation  214, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$2,150.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

1230 Southstation 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and move inready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Sand Lake area! This spacious second floor unit offers an open concept layout with abundant natural light, a well appoin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366662
  2. Provided by SUPER RENT ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5401 Hansel Avenue 2, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

5401 Hansel Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable Lakefront Condo at Camelot by the Lake with 3 Bedrooms and 2 Full Baths. Located just minutes away from downtown Orlando, Orlando Health Medical, SODO shopping center, the international airpo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376166
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dallas Ackley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5935 Antilla Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$2,000.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

5935 Antilla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Marvel at this charming 3 bedroom residence located at 5935 Antilla Dr in the vibrant heart of Orlando, FL. This delightful home offers a spacious 1150 sq ft of inviting living space, perfect for crea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402685
  2. Provided by PMI PROPERTY ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Dean Nikolic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Hacienda Court, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$2,000.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

520 Hacienda Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and practical living. Featuring durable ceramic tile flooring throughout, the home is easy to maintain and keeps a clean, moder

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1318 sqft
  4. Approx. 6,732.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6404953
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact James Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Prince Street, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$2,495.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

305 Prince Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in Orlando, Florida, offering an abundance of space and comfort! This very spacious home features an open concept layout perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405746
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Justin LaManna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice