1823 Ibis Bay Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6345286 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1823 Ibis Bay Court
  • Viewed: 213
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2650
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 241
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5747 / -81.5133
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OCOEE
  • Zipcode: 34761
  • Subdivision: Ocoee Lndgs
  • Provided by: P3 REALTY GROUP BROWARD, LLC.
  • Contact: Sarnia Michel
  • 754-366-6468
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 Bed 2 Bath home in great community. Close to major highways and shopping centers. Kiddy playground in community makes it perfect for families. Seller will consider all REASONABLE offers. DU approval required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1943.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: OCOEE LANDINGS HOA
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Other
  • Legal Description: OCOEE LANDINGS 98/97 LOT 49
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-22-28-6154-00-490
  • Views: 213
  • Zoning Code: PUD-COMM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1821 Honeydew Court, Ocoee, FL 34761
$489,999.00 ($114.17 / sqft )

1821 Honeydew Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom pool home on a cul de sac with endless potential approximately 25 minutes from the Disney corridor. Located in a desirable Ocoee community, this 5BR/3BA home offers a flexible lay

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4292 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005049
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Palomas Avenue, OCOEE, FL 34761
$480,000.00 ($157.07 / sqft )

622 Palomas Avenue More Like This

Come enjoy all the shops, activities, exploration etc.. that is downtown Ocoee! Large open concept home just a short walk away from Ocoee elementary and middle school as well as all the festivals and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111339
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Rachel Gourley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Merlot Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$485,000.00 ($149.19 / sqft )

430 Merlot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed single story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering an impressive 2,460 sq ft of living space and 3,251 sq ft total area. Built with durabl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3251 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143888
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Alberto Tse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Eagle Run Way, OCOEE, FL 34761
$450,000.00 ($151.21 / sqft )

1105 Eagle Run Way Virtual Tour More Like This

QUICK CLOSE on this former MODEL home. Priced to Sell. Bring all offers for this move in ready home. A rare find in the gated community of Spring Lake Reserve where modern living meets timeless char

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343978
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gislene Moorman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3090 Timber Hawk Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$495,000.00 ($103.13 / sqft )

3090 Timber Hawk Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

"SELLER OFFERS INSPECTION CREDIT AT CLOSING! The seller is confident in the condition of the home and is offering a credit toward the buyers inspection at closing, allowing buyers to choose their own

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353745
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Emilia Faria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2466 Anacostia Avenue, OCOEE, FL 34761
$470,000.00 ($141.40 / sqft )

2466 Anacostia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 2466 Anacostia Avea spacious, beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home set in one of Ocoees most desirable family friendly neighborhoods, perfectly positioned directly acro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360238
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE RESULTS
  3. Contact Roman Tatum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2196 Laurel Blossom Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$449,900.00 ($109.49 / sqft )

2196 Laurel Blossom Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 5 bedroom 4 bath 2 story home located in the forest trails neighborhood off clarcona ocoee road. Home backs to woods and then the west orange trail. New roof in 2025. Two new hvac syst

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365385
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Suzi Molasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 774 Lancer Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$450,000.00 ($150.91 / sqft )

774 Lancer Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellers with a HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to 774 Lancer Circle, a beautifully maintained home located on an oversized corner lot in a sought after lakefront community on Starke Lake. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366871
  2. Provided by VALIANT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lou Forges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Hill Avenue, OCOEE, FL 34761
$497,000.00 ($152.64 / sqft )

600 Hill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA Fully remodeled 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home on an expansive .27 acre lot in Ocoee with no HOA, located near local lakes and outdoor recreation. Offering 2,376 sq ft of updated living space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384389
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Stonegate Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$499,999.00 ($175.93 / sqft )

3006 Stonegate Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE Price Adjustment! Seller is willing to contribute up to $5,000.00 towards buyer's closing cost, must close by June 15th 2026. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car gar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386366
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ashley Phan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice