5300 Washington Street C318, Hollywood, FL 33021
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10556732 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5300 Washington Street C318
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33021
  • Subdivision: Beverly Hills Condominium
  • Building: Beverly Hills Condominium
  • Elementary School: Orange Brook
  • Middle School: Apollo
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Provided by: Sol Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained and freshly painted 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit located on the third floor of a quiet 55+ community. Features include tile flooring throughout, spacious bedrooms with ample closet space, and a screened porch overlooking the garden and pool area. One assigned parking space included, with guest parking available for a second vehicle. Rent includes water, cable, and internet. Monthly pest control service provided. Community amenities include pool, clubhouse, BBQ area, walking paths, laundry facilities, and guest parking. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and just minutes from Hard Rock Casino and Hollywood Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEVERLY HILLS CONDO NUMBER THREE UNIT 318 BLDG C PER CDO BK/PG: 3691/888
  • Parcel Number: 514219af0280
  • Unit Number: C318
  • Views: 99
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5112 Hollywood Boulevard 3, Hollywood, FL 33021
$1,600.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

5112 Hollywood Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019089
  2. Provided by Fleur Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Hillcrest Drive 307, Hollywood, FL 33021
$1,750.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

901 Hillcrest Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020576
  2. Provided by LZ Realty & Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Hills Drive 30, Hollywood, FL 33021
$2,000.00

4000 Hills Drive 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the vibrant community of Emerald Hills, this 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo presents an ideal living space for those seeking comfort and convenience. Completely renovated bathrooms add a tou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549152
  2. Provided by The Newman Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 56th Avenue 1003, Hollywood, FL 33021
$1,699.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

3700 56th Avenue 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1/1 unit in a prime Hollywood location! Freshly painted, clean, and ready for immediate move in. This spacious unit features a very large walk in closet and a comfortable layout. Located in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000104
  2. Provided by MLS Realty Of Weston, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 919 Hillcrest Drive 511, Hollywood, FL 33021
$1,700.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

919 Hillcrest Drive 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hillcrest! Come see this 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath, 5th floor unit. The unit features laminate flooring, ample closet space, and a balcony. The building features a concierge desk, laundry room a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000209
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3680 56th Avenue 812, Hollywood, FL 33021
$1,900.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

3680 56th Avenue 812 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the 1st Floor. This unit in Emerald Hills awaits to be called home! Enjoy the lakeviews. 2 bed / 1 Bath condo featuring an in unit washer/dryer, spacious bedroom with a large walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 749 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010180
  2. Provided by Madison Allied LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 56th Avenue 1033, Hollywood, FL 33021
$1,700.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

3700 56th Avenue 1033 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in the highly desirable Lakewood at Emerald Hills. This freshly pained unit features a bright and open layout with plenty of natural light, spacious bedroom w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 659 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012445
  2. Provided by MLS Realty Of Weston, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Washington Street D301, Hollywood, FL 33021
$1,950.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

5300 Washington Street D301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in a desirable 55+ community, Hurricane IMPACT WINDOWS featuring extra windows for abundant natural light and a fully tiled interior. The modern white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012724
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice