3616 Stardust Place, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693732 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3616 Stardust Place
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1586
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3006 / -82.4903
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: Pine View Terrace
  • Elementary School: Wilkinson
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Keith Curcio
  • 941-388-3966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this delightful Sarasota gem, tucked away on a quiet side street just off Bee Ridge, where convenience meets comfort. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright and airy interior with a soft, neutral palette that creates an inviting atmosphere from the moment you walk in. The spacious floor plan is filled with natural light, while the beautifully updated kitchen features gleaming stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, crisp white cabinetry, and a wine fridge ready for your favorite vintages. The island with breakfast bar is the perfect spot to catch up with the chef or enjoy a casual meal. A versatile bonus room just off the kitchen, complete with its own mini split system, opens to the fully fenced backyard where a cozy patio and firepit awaitperfect for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. The laundry and utility room are conveniently located inside the bonus space, providing ample storage and functionality. Additional features include a BRAND NEW ROOF (2026), a new septic system and drainage field (2022), a new water heater (2024), hurricane shutters, a carport, and an extended driveway with room for multiple vehicles or even a boat. Whether youre looking for a full time residence or the perfect seasonal retreat, this homes location cant be beatyoure just minutes to the beach, downtown Sarasota, shopping, dining, and the interstate. Zoned for top rated schools, this is your chance to experience this warm and welcoming homeschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1281.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Wilkinson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 18, BLK 1, PINE VIEW TERRACE, BEING A PORTION OF LANDS DESC IN ORI 2017065171
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0061140039
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1576 Fawnwood Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$369,999.00 ($186.77 / sqft )

1576 Fawnwood Circle More Like This

NEW PRICE is Sparking activity!!! 3 possibly 4 BEDROOM residence Extremely Viable rental portion could converted with a yet to be converted private entrance Extravagance can be reasonably priced i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140061
  2. Provided by AGGRESSIVE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brennan McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1349 Grand Boulevard 1006, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$299,000.00 ($182.54 / sqft )

1349 Grand Boulevard 1006 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Forest Pines, a friendly 55+ community in the heart of Sarasotas Pinecraft area. This light filled villa offers a comfortable, open layout with tile flooring throughout and spacious bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670997
  2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Marlin Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3721 Collins Street 812, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$300,000.00 ($155.76 / sqft )

3721 Collins Street 812 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This Forest Pines condo can be your slice of Sarasota paradise in a highly sought after 55+ community.! This beautifully updated Villa combines comfort, convenience, and that easy coastal lifestyle yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672044
  2. Provided by FLORIDA INTERNET REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Rider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 365 Oak Hill Way 32, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$280,000.00 ($167.67 / sqft )

365 Oak Hill Way 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in the quiet, pet friendly community of Village Oaks features this Immaculate updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Condo/Villa that offers a move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677958
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Laura Flood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3524 Papai Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$339,900.00 ($198.19 / sqft )

3524 Papai Drive More Like This

This remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious outdoor area and detached storage shed in the established Ridgewood Estates neighborhood offers no HOA and no deed restrictions. It is centrally l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678096
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Melissa Biermann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3820 Glen Oaks Manor Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$354,000.00 ($140.48 / sqft )

3820 Glen Oaks Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to sell, one of the best values in Glen Oaks Manor. Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Glen Oaks

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681493
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniela Madrid-Bermejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3709 Miguel Way 8602, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$304,990.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

3709 Miguel Way 8602 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Big Price Improvement! Discover effortless Florida living in this 55+ Beautifully Updated Villa in a prime Sarasota location! Perfectly positioned to enjoy the best of Sarasota, this move in ready hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.43 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681971
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Marano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5165 Cedar Hammock Ln  5165, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$354,900.00 ($194.79 / sqft )

5165 Cedar Hammock Ln 5165 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRIME LOCATION, LOW HOA ($400/YEAR), AND NATURAL CHARM! ?Discover this hidden gem in the Cedar Hammock community, where affordability meets quality of life. This property stands out with an exception

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682142
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Havas Olano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5389 Foxwood Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$369,000.00 ($158.37 / sqft )

5389 Foxwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home ideally located in the heart of Sarasota. This home features a spacious and functional lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689846
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Fidan Ghoulami, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4723 Busti Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$346,000.00 ($175.90 / sqft )

4723 Busti Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Own your dream home in desirable and established Sarasota Springs. 3/2 split bedroom plan with an oversized one car garage. The Florida room is connected to the central air conditioning living are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689908
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Debbie Roth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice