361 Bearded Oaks Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693575 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 361 Bearded Oaks Circle
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1920
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3328 / -82.4893
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: Bearded Oaks
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Carla Rayman Kidd, PL
  • 941-388-3966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated home, in a centrally located, maintenance free community. Youll notice thoughtful upgrades and modern design touches throughoutno outdated popcorn ceilings here! Instead, enjoy a fresh, contemporary feel with updated kitchen and bathrooms, wood effect ceramic tiles throughout, barn style accent doors, crown molding, 5 baseboards and much more. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof (2022) and A/C system (2023). Impact windows and clear panel hurricane shutters for the sliding glass doors ensure security during storm season. Three wall mounted TVs are included, making for an easy move in. Residents of Bearded Oaks benefit from low HOA fees that cover lawn care, and irrigationfreeing up your time to relax and enjoy the Florida lifestyle in your private backyard or at the community pool just steps away across the street. Ideally located just off Fruitville Road, youll have quick access to I 75, downtown Sarasota, and the areas renowned Gulf beaches. Shopping, dining, and recreation are all close at hand, with popular destinations like UTC Mall and Nathan Benderson Park just minutes away. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, winter getaway, or a smart investment, this home offers comfort, convenience, and style and must be seen to fully appreciate its potential. Schedule a showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1092.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Michelle
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 11 BEARDED OAKS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2033110070
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1576 Fawnwood Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$369,999.00 ($186.77 / sqft )

1576 Fawnwood Circle More Like This

NEW PRICE is Sparking activity!!! 3 possibly 4 BEDROOM residence Extremely Viable rental portion could converted with a yet to be converted private entrance Extravagance can be reasonably priced i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140061
  2. Provided by AGGRESSIVE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brennan McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3953 Glen Oaks Manor Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$389,999.00 ($154.76 / sqft )

3953 Glen Oaks Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3953 Glen Oaks Manor Drive, a beautifully maintained residence offering a rare blend of privacy, thoughtful updates, and central Sarasota convenience in one of the citys most established an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665903
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3721 Collins Street 812, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$300,000.00 ($155.76 / sqft )

3721 Collins Street 812 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This Forest Pines condo can be your slice of Sarasota paradise in a highly sought after 55+ community.! This beautifully updated Villa combines comfort, convenience, and that easy coastal lifestyle yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672044
  2. Provided by FLORIDA INTERNET REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Rider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3820 Glen Oaks Manor Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$354,000.00 ($140.48 / sqft )

3820 Glen Oaks Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to sell, one of the best values in Glen Oaks Manor. Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Glen Oaks

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681493
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniela Madrid-Bermejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3709 Miguel Way 8602, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$304,990.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

3709 Miguel Way 8602 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Big Price Improvement! Discover effortless Florida living in this 55+ Beautifully Updated Villa in a prime Sarasota location! Perfectly positioned to enjoy the best of Sarasota, this move in ready hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.43 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681971
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Marano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5389 Foxwood Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$369,000.00 ($158.37 / sqft )

5389 Foxwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home ideally located in the heart of Sarasota. This home features a spacious and functional lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689846
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Fidan Ghoulami, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4723 Busti Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$346,000.00 ($175.90 / sqft )

4723 Busti Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Own your dream home in desirable and established Sarasota Springs. 3/2 split bedroom plan with an oversized one car garage. The Florida room is connected to the central air conditioning living are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689908
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Debbie Roth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 361 Bearded Oaks Circle, Sarasota, FL 34232
$325,000.00 ($169.27 / sqft )

361 Bearded Oaks Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated home, in a centrally located, maintenance free community. Youll notice thoughtful upgrades and modern design touches throughoutno outd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693575
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice