101 Ellison Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693190 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 Ellison Avenue
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1096
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0138 / -80.9494
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Ellison Acres 03
  • Provided by: FLATFEE.COM
  • Contact: Cliff Glansen
  • 954-965-3990
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Multi Mix Zoned property offering exceptional residential or commercial potential in the heart of New Smyrna Beach. This beautifully remodeled 1,096 SqFt home sits on a prime corner lot, creating an outstanding investment opportunity with excellent visibility and accessibility. Conveniently located near shopping, grocery stores, restaurants, and local amenities, this property also comes with no HOA restrictions, providing flexibility and freedom of use. Inside, the inviting open concept great room is filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The spacious layout flows seamlessly into the updated modern kitchen featuring stylish gray cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Recent upgrades include a 2023 HVAC system and a 2022 water heater for added peace of mind. Additional highlights include an inside laundry room and beautifully updated finishes throughout.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1096.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: LOT 28 ELLISON ACRES NO 3 MB 23 PG 84 PER OR 5782 PG 4341 PER OR 5782 PG 4339 PER OR 5804 PG 4862 PER OR 6067 PGS 1693-1694 PER OR 6326 PGS 0733-0734 PER OR 6770 PG 2634 PER OR 6815 PG 0721
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7343-03-00-0280
  • Zoning Code: 01R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Golf Club Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$275,000.00 ($104.80 / sqft )

102 Golf Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fairgreen VI Roof 2022 | Kitchen 2023 Located in the Fairgreen VI golf and lakefront community in New Smyrna Beach, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 1,800 square feet of living space and m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221543
  2. Provided by Jason Mitchell Real Estate Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 686 Middlebury Loop, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$288,000.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

686 Middlebury Loop More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Home Near the Ocean! Discover your perfect retreat in this lovely two bedroom, two bath home, ideally situated just 4 miles from the stunning ocean. Enjoy a sneak peek of the seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222442
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Neal Street, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$299,900.00 ($255.45 / sqft )

715 Neal Street More Like This

Opportunity awaits with this 1929 fixer upper located in a desirable area just a short walk to the river and minutes from the beach. The main home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus a detached 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223975
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Turnberry Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$310,000.00 ($146.43 / sqft )

148 Turnberry Circle More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Sugar Mill Country Club community, this beautiful Brae Burn home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and exceptional golf course views. The home features a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224146
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Venetian Palms Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$319,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

538 Venetian Palms Boulevard More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Own one of the lowest priced single family homes in Venetian Bay. Built in 2022, like new condition. The property is located in Flood Zone A. The seller has obtained an approximate insur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224201
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 Neverland Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$319,900.00 ($142.56 / sqft )

3022 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3022 Neverland Drive, a move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the vibrant Coastal Woods community offering over 1,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, a split bedroom la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224767
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 463 Corbin Park Road, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$295,000.00 ($241.01 / sqft )

463 Corbin Park Road More Like This

Recently remodeled home with large back yard and mostly white vinyl fencing. All ceramic tile through entire home with French doors to back yard. Updated kitchen & baths and ceiling fans throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225107
  2. Provided by Oceanbreeze Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3049 Meleto Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$315,000.00 ($150.43 / sqft )

3049 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3049 Meleto Blvd in The Palms at Venetian Bay, New Smyrna Beach. Built in 2023, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers approx. 1,600 sq ft with a modern open concept layout designed for comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225240
  2. Provided by Winslow Homes LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Turnbull Villas Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$284,900.00 ($183.93 / sqft )

132 Turnbull Villas Circle More Like This

Fully furnished, stylish, and effortlessly coastal this beautifully refreshed golf villa in New Smyrna Beach delivers the ultimate lock and leave lifestyle in one of Florida's most beloved beach dest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1549 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225254
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$315,000.00 ($136.19 / sqft )

35 Lake Fairgreen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

New Smyrna Beach golf front home | 2 bed + bonus rooms | 2 bath | 2 car garage | Fairgreen Golf Course. Located on the 3rd green in one of NSB's most desirable and friendly communities, this bright an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225894
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice