8021 Timber Lake Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690940 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8021 Timber Lake Lane
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2702
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3974 / -82.4875
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Palmaire At Sarasota
  • Elementary School: Kinnan
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Julianna Kovacs
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy peace of mind in this beautifully updated home, perfectly situated on an oversized 0.43 acre lot offering exceptional privacy and space. Thoughtfully upgraded with major improvements, this property is truly move in ready. Recent updates include a new roof (2025), A/C (2020), and plumbing (2016), along with stylish interior upgrades completed in 2023 featuring gorgeous wood flooring, a fully renovated kitchen, and a luxurious bathroom with high end finishes. New interior doors and modern light fixtures. The desirable split floor plan and high ceilings create a bright, open layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to the oversized screened lanai with tranquil water viewsperfect for relaxing or hosting guestswith plenty of room to add your dream pool. Enjoy a low annual HOA fee of just $420 and optional golf membership nearby at Palm Aire Country Club. Located just minutes from The Mall at University Town Center, downtown Sarasota, Lido Beach, and St. Armands Circle, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1538.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Kinnan Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TIMBERLAKE VILLAGE ASSOCIATION
  • Association Phone: 941-210-0903
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 14 PALM-AIRE AT SARASOTA SUB UNIT 6 PI#20517.0075/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2051700751
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6636 35th Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$569,000.00 ($178.88 / sqft )

6636 35th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

(One or More Photos Have Been Virtually Staged) SIGNIFICANT price improvement seller has moved out of State. Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Sarasota! Nestled in the highly desirable Fiddle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654699
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexis Ainslie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3039 Oriole Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$629,900.00 ($158.27 / sqft )

3039 Oriole Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Appointed Sarasota Home in a Prime Gated Community Situated on a desirable corner lot within the gated community of The Soleil, this expansive two story residence offers over 3,000 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658139
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tom Cinquegrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7324 Phillips Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$669,999.00 ($220.11 / sqft )

7324 Phillips Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live where everyone goes on vacation! This is a beautiful breathtaking 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom, Sarasota pool home in Whitfield Estates. Some of the features include private screened pool and la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663038
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Ahmad Alnabout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3419 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$527,000.00 ($175.08 / sqft )

3419 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern design and Florida lifestyle living. The open concept floor plan features soaring ceilings, large format tile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666713
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Beverly Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7040 White Willow Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$559,000.00 ($199.71 / sqft )

7040 White Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2016 built home in the gated community of Magnolia Point. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,069 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669438
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexis Ainslie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6507 41st Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$550,000.00 ($170.81 / sqft )

6507 41st Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located at 6507 41st Ct E in Sarasota, this property now presents an even stronger opportunity with a brand new roof being installed prior to closing and a recent price adjustment reflecting current m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678591
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Ivanov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8072 Glenbrooke Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$531,000.00 ($184.25 / sqft )

8072 Glenbrooke Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your opportunity to own a move in ready pool home in Sarasota that delivers the space, flexibility, and Florida lifestyle buyers are searching for. From the moment you arrive, youll noti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681070
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patricia Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6183 Misty Oaks Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$645,000.00 ($215.94 / sqft )

6183 Misty Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dont let the square footage fool you! This beautifully maintained home feels far more expansive the moment you step inside. Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated, this exceptional residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2987 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682575
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Esmeralda Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 844 Magellan Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$673,000.00 ($191.25 / sqft )

844 Magellan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The neighborhood you live in is as important to your lifestyle as the home you select. Whitfield Estates is reminiscent of days gone by. Over 100 years old, it feels like a true neighborhood, with dog

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3519 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682852
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marnie Matarese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4751 Carrington Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$685,000.00 ($247.03 / sqft )

4751 Carrington Circle More Like This

Located behind the gates of Treymore at the Villages of Palm Aire, this Arthur Rutenberg designed residence is positioned on an oversized 0.37 acre homesite, offering privacy, elegance, and timeless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683772
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Lisa Kartz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice