9603 Carlsdale Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690750 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9603 Carlsdale Drive
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1850
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8874 / -82.3458
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Villages Of Bloomingdale Pha
  • Elementary School: Ippolito
  • Middle School: Giunta
  • High School: Spoto
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Jennifer Kenna
  • 941-462-3321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated end unit townhome offering a spacious, open concept layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining. Offers 1% lender credit at closing. Tucked within a peaceful community, this home enjoys a convenient setting near shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms across more than 1,500 square feet, the layout provides both functionality and flexibility. As a bi level residence, it includes the added benefit of extra outdoor yard spaceperfect for relaxing or hosting. The kitchen has been thoughtfully refreshed and includes updated appliances such as a stove, refrigerator, and dishwasher (2020). Additional recent improvements include a new roof installed in 2024, updated vinyl flooring, and major systems replaced in 2026, including the AC and water heater. An attached garage and dedicated laundry area add everyday convenience. Ideally located with quick access to I 75 and Route 301, this home makes commuting simple while keeping you close to retail, restaurants, and entertainment options.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1565.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Ippolito-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 307.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ASSOCIA GULF COAST MAGT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES OF BLOOMINGDALE - PHASES 2 & 3 LOT 7 BLOCK 48
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-07-30-20-85C-000048-00007.0
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10644 Lake Montauk Drive, Riverview, FL 33578
$269,000.00 ($134.97 / sqft )

10644 Lake Montauk Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced aggressively due to sellers job relocation, great buyer opportunity! Gated Riverview Lakes Community! NO CDD. Private back setting w/ wooded beau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1993 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256900
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6950 Towering Spruce Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$235,000.00 ($185.33 / sqft )

6950 Towering Spruce Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in North Riverview Welcome to this beautiful North Riverview townhome, offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715591
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6213 Osprey Lake Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$235,000.00 ($158.89 / sqft )

6213 Osprey Lake Circle More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully updated, this townhome in the gated community of Osprey Run offers comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in the heart of Riverview. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679382
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4630 Chatterton Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$223,500.00 ($163.74 / sqft )

4630 Chatterton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently adjusted and repositioned for todays market, this move in ready corner unit townhome in the desirable Magnolia Park community offers a combination of interior updates, community wide improvem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141463
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Arena Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9317 Stone River Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$270,000.00 ($12.13 / sqft )

9317 Stone River Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Townhome with Loft, Den, Garage & Screened Lanai Prime Location! Welcome to this beautifully designed and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome that offers the perfect blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 22267 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366141
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9333 Stone River Place N-a, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$245,000.00 ($105.56 / sqft )

9333 Stone River Place N-a Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting Riverview home offering a comfortable and functional layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The interior feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390575
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7011 Towne Lake Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$238,000.00 ($170.00 / sqft )

7011 Towne Lake Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 7011 Towne Lake Rd, a recently updated residence featuring fresh interior paint and new flooring throughout the home. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances and include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391373
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7070 Woodchase Glen Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$250,000.00 ($158.63 / sqft )

7070 Woodchase Glen Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Presenting 7070 Woodchase Glen Dr, a residence featuring all stainless steel appliances and a kitchen island. The primary bedroom contains a walk in closet, while the primary bathroom includes double

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395343
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10644 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$269,000.00 ($109.89 / sqft )

10644 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Reduced and Priced aggressively due to sellers job relocation, great buyer opportunity! Gated Riverview Lakes Community! NO CDD. Private back setting w/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881110
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matt Douglas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4535 Kennewick Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$225,000.00 ($184.43 / sqft )

4535 Kennewick Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome located in the sought after gated community of Valhalla of Brandon Pointe, in Riverview, Florida, is looking for a new owner to lovingly take care of it, and enjoy sun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8358258
  2. Provided by IT'S YOUR MOVE PROPERTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Patrick Keating
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice