1559 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687378 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1559 7th Avenue W
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4934 / -82.5777
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: F C Whitakers
  • Provided by: MIKE NORMAN REALTY INC.
  • Contact: Rochelle Bowers
  • 941-778-6696
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect blend of coastal charm and modern convenience in this beautifully renovated six 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhome. Located in the heart of Bradenton, this residence offers a spacious two story layout designed for comfortable annual living. The main floor features an open living/dining area and a convenient half bath for guests. Upstairs are two well appointed bedrooms with ample closet space and a full modern bathroom. Laundry room with washer/dryer hookups included. Private rear patio or the second story balcony offering peaceful views. Includes a covered carport. Price ranges from $1850 $1950. Annual lease only. First, last, and security deposit required. Small pets considered.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 5460.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Other
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3360310001
  • Views: 152
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2916 24th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,800.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2916 24th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Centrally located and close to everything Bradenton and the Gulf Coast has to offer. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath property is nicely upgraded with wood floors throughout, n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691840
  2. Provided by PRIORITY REAL ESTATE MGMT.
  3. Contact Roger Coles, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 29th Ave W  12, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,750.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2606 29th Ave W 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA Villa available in Courtyard square! Don't miss the opportunity to rent this wonderful place. Tile flooring throughout. Spacious bedrooms. Updated bathrooms. Updated kitchen. lanai with added

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667950
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3312 26th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$2,000.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3312 26th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

WAGNERS CLEARVIEW welcomes you home. New to the rental market is this single family home featuring 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms a large totally fenced in back yard with an open patio to enjoy a BBQ with fam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687205
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3704 36th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$2,095.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

3704 36th Street W More Like This

Wonderful, large 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Bradenton. Enter into a large living room with tile floors, if lows to an open kitchen and to a very large bonus room with a fireplace. There are 3 large bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465110
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 34th Avenue W B, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,795.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

907 34th Avenue W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hudson Point Where Style Meets Comfort! Step into this stunning, fully renovated 3 bedroom garden style apartment designed for modern living. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.29 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468934
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Evelyn Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 24th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$2,050.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2201 24th Avenue W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This newly updated 2 bedroom 2 bath home is the perfect location in Bradenton. Being centrally located makes for a quick trip to beaches, downtown, and surrounding areas. This home has brand new luxur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1607 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492060
  2. Provided by MREI CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ashley Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 3rd Avenue W 301, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$2,000.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

808 3rd Avenue W 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual unfurnished luxury condo available for a 7. 1. 26 move in. Come live where the river meets downtown in the promenade at river walk. Amenities galore fill this building including heated pool and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693086
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice