2111 Forked Creek Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6137476 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2111 Forked Creek Drive
  • Viewed: 332
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1687
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 440
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0052 / -82.38
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Overbrook Gardens
  • Provided by: PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Nicholas Cuviello
  • 941-661-2019
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ** ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE ** Recently updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit available for rent (Unfurnished). Brand new kitchen appliances, updated tile flooring and laundry hookup make for a great and open space to live in. Conveniently located in Overbrook Gardens just off of State Rd 776, and minutes away from Manasota Key. **This unit does not include a washer or dryer**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 983.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0485030050
  • Views: 332
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 275 Pineapple Street 1, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,500.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

275 Pineapple Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully remodeled coastal retreat at 275 Pineapple Street in Englewood, Florida! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, offering a f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525067
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 Pineapple Street B, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,325.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

275 Pineapple Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully remodeled coastal retreat at 275 Pineapple Street #3 in Englewood, Florida! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment has been thoughtfully updated, offering a clean, moder

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525068
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Pineapple Street 3, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,325.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

255 Pineapple Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully remodeled coastal retreat at 255 Pineapple Street #3 in Englewood, Florida! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment has been thoughtfully updated, offering a clean, moder

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525069
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 New York Avenue 2, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,600.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

50 New York Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Furnished 1BR/1BA Home in Historic Downtown Englewood on an Annual Lease. Experience the best of Englewood living in this delightful, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath home nestled in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650167
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMIN' REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Elmstreet Court C, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,325.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

350 Elmstreet Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex located just minutes from the beach. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this home features neutral paint colo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 727 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682191
  2. Provided by COLBEY AMSPAUGH LICENSED REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact Colbey Amspaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1965 Forked Creek Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,495.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

1965 Forked Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated 2 bedroom duplex with carport minutes to the beach close to venice all brand new! No deed restrictions boat and trailer parking ok move in special: only first month + security de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688101
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Donna Palm, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Langsner Street A, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,275.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

45 Langsner Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an annual unfurnished rental property available june 1, 2026 currently being painted.............. This is a 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located in central englewood. Laminate flooring and til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144903
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 870 Mccall Road 4, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,350.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

870 Mccall Road 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 8 Affordable annual 1 Bedroom single family home in Prime Englewood Location Dont miss this freshly updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath single family home located at 870 S McCall Rd. #4. This co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147392
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 843 Palmetto Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,500.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

843 Palmetto Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Coastal Cottage Charm in Englewood, FL Welcome to your coastal retreat in the heart of Englewood, Florida. This beautifully renovated single family home offers the perfect blend of comfort and conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146784
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice