979 Roseway Terrace Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7521152 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 979 Roseway Terrace Nw
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1860
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9896 / -82.1289
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33948
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 023
  • Elementary School: Meadow Park
  • Middle School: Murdock
  • High School: Port Charlotte
  • Provided by: BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kendra Cox
  • 941-743-4200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new home! This charming and spacious 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom residence is the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Conveniently, this home offers easy access to everything you need.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1140.00
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • School Elementary: Meadow Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 402217458001
  • Views: 70
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Ss103, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,750.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

19505 Quesada Avenue Ss103 More Like This

Don't miss this rare bottom floor unit with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Third bedroom includes a built in desk and murphy bed for tenant's use. This condo is located in the Oaks IV community. The HOA fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1011 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521241
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Price Circle Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,750.00 ($0.61 / sqft )

1275 Price Circle Nw More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath house with a 2 car carport will not last long. Nestled in a quiet friendly neighborhood. Call today for a showing!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522868
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4123 Michel Tree Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,750.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

4123 Michel Tree Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful, fully renovated property is located in the best area of ??the city. It's a very quiet and safe place to live, making it a place where you'll always want to be.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140662
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Luis Nieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18113 Cochran Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,650.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

18113 Cochran Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained home has been freshly painted, creating a bright, clean, and modern atmosphere that is truly move in ready. The open and functional layout offers generous living spaces, ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520895
  2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Dennis Rossman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Tropical Avenue Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,895.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1057 Tropical Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is tucked away on a quiet, peaceful street, offering both comfort and privacy. Step inside to an open, light filled layout featuring a brand new kitchen with elegant granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520963
  2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Dennis Rossman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17107 Thompson Avenue 17107, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,900.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

17107 Thompson Avenue 17107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this impeccable duplex rental home built in 2020!? This like new duplex offers over 1,100 sq. ft. of spacious living and entertaining space. Featuring three generously sized bedrooms, two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521328
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Ricketts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5081 Administration Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

5081 Administration Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom lakefront home with amazing SUNSET views. Recently remodeled, tile floors throughout and brand new AC. Rear sliders lead to a spacious patio and fenced yard, perfect for enjoying yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523119
  2. Provided by RIGHT NOW REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18493 Lake Worth Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,500.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

18493 Lake Worth Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

**SHORT TERM/OFFSEASON ONLY** AVAILABLE NOW DECEMBER 2026**This LOVELY 2/2 home is ready and available now for your short term stay!! Enjoy the private backyard and SPACIOUS extended Florida room for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523893
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17121 Thompson Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,600.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

17121 Thompson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Unfurnished beautiful duplex. AVAILABLE 6 1 Rent $1600 Sec dep $1600. Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath 1 car home is 1200+ square foot under a/c, brand newer stainless matching appliances. Hardwood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525566
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19385 Water Oak Drive 302, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

19385 Water Oak Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover peaceful, easy Florida living in Heritage Oak Park, one of Port Charlottes most loved gated communities. This gorgeous unit can be rented out as turnkey furnished or cleared to make room for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141024
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Manno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice