628 Cleveland Street 1011, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505386 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 628 Cleveland Street 1011
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $296
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1856
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9661 / -82.7977
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33755
  • Subdivision: Station Square Condo
  • Building: Station Square Condo
  • Provided by: REALTY EXPERTS
  • Contact: David McCollum
  • 727-888-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to vibrant downtown Clearwater living! This spacious 10th floor unit offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an impressive 1,856 square feet of beautifully finished living space. It also includes a versatile den that can easily function as a home office, media room, guest space, or additional sleeping area. This unit is perfectly positioned in the heart of downtown Clearwater just a couple of blocks from beautiful Clearwater Bay and only two miles from world famous Clearwater Beach. Clearwater beach is commonly ranked as one of Florida's top Beach's and is known for its soft sugar sand, calm Gulf waters and stunning sunsets. Inside, youll appreciate the generous open floor plan and comfortable layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Not to mention the upgraded finishes that give the unit its true luxurious sparkle. So if you are looking to enjoy being just blocks from The BayCare Sound, an incredible waterfront concert venue and home to the annual Clearwater Jazz festival, restaurants, entertainment, parks, waterfront activities, and local events that are walkable from your front door this is the unit for you. Not to mention golfers will love the nearby Clearwater Country Club, while outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate having the Pinellas Trail right outside, offering roughly 50 miles of biking, walking, and recreation throughout Pinellas County. With its 10th floor setting, beautiful views, spacious design, flexible den, luxury finishes, and unbeatable downtown location, this condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1856.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1059.19
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Harbeck Hospitality / Debbie DeZeglio
  • Association Phone: 844-944-0345 x11
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: STATION SQUARE CONDO UNIT 1011
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-29-15-85185-000-1011
  • Unit Number: 1011
  • View: City, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 331 Cleveland Street 312, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$625,000.00 ($428.67 / sqft )

331 Cleveland Street 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT Experience the Best of Downtown Clearwater Waterfront Living Live where culture, coastal beauty, and convenience converge. Located just steps from the waterfront marina, The BayC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443778
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Christina Vari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 628 Cleveland Street 1211, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$579,000.00 ($311.96 / sqft )

628 Cleveland Street 1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!!!Classic Listing Description Large, fully furnished 12th floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with sweeping east facing views over Downtown Clearwater. Just two blocks to the brand new waterfr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8450559
  2. Provided by STATION SQUARE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ray Cassano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Osceola Avenue 307, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$530,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

500 Osceola Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available DIRECT WATERFRONT CORNER residence offering unobstructed, front row views of the Intracoastal and sunset skies an exposure that seldom comes to market in this building. *** This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472906
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY GROUP
  3. Contact Anna Dementov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Osceola Avenue 406, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$549,000.00 ($378.62 / sqft )

500 Osceola Avenue 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 2 bedroom 2 bath open waterfront view at harbor bluffs waterfront in downtown clearwater. The balcony overlooks st. Joseph's sound intercoastal waterway from the entire length of this spacious 4t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479503
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PREMIERE REALTY
  3. Contact Anna Stamas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 628 Cleveland Street 1104, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$525,000.00 ($320.91 / sqft )

628 Cleveland Street 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Downtown Clearwater Condo with Water Views & Resort Amenities. Private balcony, natural light, and prime location just minutes from Clearwater Beach. Welcome to elevated downtown living in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491841
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact CandicE Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 628 Cleveland Street 904, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$525,000.00 ($320.91 / sqft )

628 Cleveland Street 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own one of the beautifully maintained and versatile residences in the heart of downtown Clearwater. Welcome to Residence 904 at 628 Cleveland Street, a stunning two bedroom, two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498334
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice