1650 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504973 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1650 30th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $1,895
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1446
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.799 / -82.656
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Pine City Sub Rep
  • Provided by: RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Steve Zackeru
  • 727-821-1999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nice 2 bedroom 1 bath home with a bonus room in North St Pete. The home has a large living room, eat in kitchen, 2 good sized bedrooms and a bonus room that would make a great home office. The property has a detached garage, a carport, washer/dryer hook ups and alley access for parking. The home is located in close proximity to downtown St Pete, I 275, 16th St and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 830.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-31-16-69102-001-0070
  • Views: 63
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1310 28th Street N Upper, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,800.00 ($3.32 / sqft )

1310 28th Street N Upper Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location vacant move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 542 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469188
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact PAULA TITO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 37th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,010.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

250 37th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see 2/1 home with bonus room, single car garage with opener, additional driveway and side street parking. This home is located on a corner lot with a spacious yard in front and back. The rear is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397990
  2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  3. Contact Andrea Thurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,000.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

MOVE IN READY Single Family home close to everything that matters! Pull up to this centrally located home with private parking and a charming front porch. Inside youll find a spacious living room and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393051
  2. Provided by ASSET MANAGEMENT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Darcie Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4082 38th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,825.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4082 38th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Proud to present this beautifully updated and charming 2bed/1bath, 755 heated sqft (1,195 total sqft), built 1932 single family home offering modern comfort just minutes from vibrant downtown St Peter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443720
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 A 28th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,200.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1101 A 28th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow with a detached garage in the heart of St. Petersburg. This home features fresh interior paint, gleaming hardwood floors, and abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445704
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Hollenbeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 20th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,200.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

2901 20th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready Now, brand new rehab in St Pete. 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home with a large fenced in yard. Electric/Water/Sewer Included!! Move in fees: $2200 1st months rent $2200 Deposit $65 application fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507513
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kyle Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 454 21st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,990.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

454 21st Street N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this brand new 2 bedroom, 1 bath ADU on the 1st floor at 454 21st St N just off 5th Ave N. This newly constructed 700 sq ft home offers modern finishes, efficient design, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488764
  2. Provided by KEY RENTER ST. PETE
  3. Contact Sammerleigh Becchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4083 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,800.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

4083 30th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

What's not to like? Painted inside and out, new interior doors, beautiful wood look laminate flooring in living/bedroom/kitchen/laundry area, with large ceramic tile flooring in bathroom. Gorgeous ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489009
  2. Provided by DEAN & DEWITT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact John Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 22nd Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,850.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

263 22nd Street N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Location, location, location! GORGEOUS, ONE OF A KIND Historic Kenwood home for rent! This updated, duplex unit sports only the best of the best! As soon as you walk in you'll be greeted with Sunshine

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495170
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brianna Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 36th Street N 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,900.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

3160 36th Street N 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor condo located in the desirable York Manor community. This well maintained unit offers both comfort and peace of mind with newly installed hur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500670
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice