2650 Countryside Boulevard E103, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504236 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2650 Countryside Boulevard E103
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1198
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0186 / -82.7274
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33761
  • Subdivision: Rustlewood At Countryside Cond
  • Building: Rustlewood At Countryside Condo
  • Elementary School: Leila G Davis
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor
  • High School: Countryside
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Jenna Utley
  • 813-365-9935
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Adorable and affordable condo in the heart of Countryside in Clearwater! This 2/2 turnkey and updated property comes fully furnished and is move in ready. The updated kitchen is light and bright with white solid wood cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless appliances, and deep stainless steel sink. Theres also an added feature in the kitchen, the floor to ceiling pantry, providing ample storage. The open floor plan provides a living/dining room combo with direct access through the sliders from your living room to enjoy the use of your screened in covered patio with views of the pond and a sizable storage closet. The oversized primary bedroom oasis offers a huge walk in closet, and beautifully remodeled en suite primary bath has been updated with newer cabinet's, wall tile and fixtures along with quartz countertops and a step in shower with full view glass door, porcelain wood looking tile floors that continue into the primary bedroom. The additional 2nd bedroom is equally as nice and spacious with a fully remodeled 2nd bathroom. The in unit washer & dryer is an added bonus for your convenience. The A/C system was replaced in 2020 giving you peace of mind and buildings were repainted with in the last few years in this very well maintained community. Building E is just steps away from the community pool and covered patio area for the complex. Walking distance to shopping, restaurants, Countryside Mall, as well as minutes to Dunedin, Safety Harbor, Palm Harbor and just a short drive to all Tampa Bay has to offer. Don't miss your opportunity to make this your new home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1110.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Leila G Davis Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management~Chuck Pitassi
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RUSTLEWOOD AT COUNTRYSIDE CONDO BLDG E, UNIT 103
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33761 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-28-16-77643-005-1030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: E103
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1109 Hammock Pine Boulevard, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$220,000.00 ($213.59 / sqft )

1109 Hammock Pine Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor friendly two bedroom, two bath condominium in the gated Hammock Pine Village community! This second floor unit offers 1,030 square feet of bright living space, vaulted ceilings and a screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407907
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Azuaje
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3021 Countryside Boulevard 26a, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$249,000.00 ($136.81 / sqft )

3021 Countryside Boulevard 26a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLERS. Price Reduction, offering buyercredit with the right offer. Use for temp rate buydown, closing costs or save your cash for renovation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8439039
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Balkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Countryside Boulevard 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$237,200.00 ($236.02 / sqft )

2701 Countryside Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICED TO SELL!! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a NO flood zone and just minutes from shopping, dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443685
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michelle Rinello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Winding Creek Boulevard 101, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$200,000.00 ($175.44 / sqft )

2420 Winding Creek Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a modern sanctuary with two spacious bedrooms, two stunning full bathrooms, and an open living dining area with elegant French doors. The unit boasts a walk in closet, a newer kitchen with gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453132
  2. Provided by AMERI DREAM HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lazara Lafuente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3203 Landmark Drive 2204, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$250,000.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

3203 Landmark Drive 2204 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bathroom condo located on the second floor of the desirable Landmark Place community in Clearwater. Enjoy tranquil lake views and a thoughtfully de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461421
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Paolini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2663 Sabal Springs Circle 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$204,900.00 ($186.27 / sqft )

2663 Sabal Springs Circle 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Misty Springs Condo II, a well maintained community in Clearwaters highly desirable Countryside area. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers comfort, convenience, and peace of min

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463211
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lori Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2679 Sabal Springs Circle 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$213,000.00 ($193.64 / sqft )

2679 Sabal Springs Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bank, financial lender finance letter approval, combination cash, bank, financial lender purchase, financing accepted. Come see 2679 sabal springs circle unit 102 clearwater fl 33761, two bedrooms, tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477189
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2682 Sabal Springs Circle 204, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$234,900.00 ($218.51 / sqft )

2682 Sabal Springs Circle 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience modern living in this beautifully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condo, perfectly situated in one of Clearwaters most desirable and convenient locations. This move in ready home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478252
  2. Provided by BISHA REAL ESTATE & CONSULTING, LLC
  3. Contact Joanis Abrashi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2009 Hammock Pine Boulevard 2009, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$229,000.00 ($222.33 / sqft )

2009 Hammock Pine Boulevard 2009 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Florida's lifestyle at its best in this renovated top corner condo located just minutes from everything. Start your day by making breakfast in a newly updated kitchen with under mount stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484773
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jennifer Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2591 Countryside Boulevard 5203, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$260,000.00 ($272.25 / sqft )

2591 Countryside Boulevard 5203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the heart of tranquility, this exquisite second story condo in Inverness offers an unparalleled living experience. Boasting an open and airy split floor plan, the residence seamlessly integ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485406
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Becki Server
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice