140 Hunter Lake Drive G, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501829 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 140 Hunter Lake Drive G
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $174,945
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 915
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0462 / -82.6776
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: OLDSMAR
  • Zipcode: 34677
  • Subdivision: Gardens Of Forest Lakes Condo
  • Building: Gardens Of Forest Lakes Condo The
  • Provided by: 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Gergana Kosturkova
  • 727-888-4286
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home this modern 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom condo offers convenient location between Palm Harbor & Tampa, and maintenance free living at The Gardens of Forrest Lakes community. Located on the second floor, the condo is bright with natural light and offers a spacious balcony. It is fully renovated with granite countertops; glass backsplash; newer cabinets, appliances and flooring; new (2024) water heater. The two bedrooms are spacious: the primary offers a walk in closet and en suite with a walk in shower and a single vanity; the second bedroom has a built in closet with sliding mirror doors. Guest bathroom has a bathtub with shower and a single vanity. There is a laundry room in the unit. The community offers a pool, tennis court, basketball hoop, playground, lake access with a fishing pier and picnic area. Owner financing available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 915.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Other, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDENS OF FOREST LAKES CONDO, THE PHASE 8 BLDG 8, UNIT G
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 14-28-16-30261-008-0070
  • Views: 119
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 121 Loblolly Court C, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$161,900.00 ($176.94 / sqft )

121 Loblolly Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner remodeled for family member but family member chose other living arrangements. Here is your chance to have a fully updated unit fit for higher end living without the cost.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692680
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Windward Place 36, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$195,000.00 ($221.84 / sqft )

204 Windward Place 36 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 204 Windward Place #36, a well maintained and move in ready condo located in the desirable East Lake Woodlands community in Oldsmar, Florida. This residence offers a comfortable layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 879 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686982
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Robert Dinan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Lakeside Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$158,000.00 ($144.42 / sqft )

106 Lakeside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Value!! This Condo is located within the Gated community of East Lake Woodlands. This unit is on the second floor and features an eat in kitchen, living/dining room with sliders out to the scree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8350281
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY SIGNATURE PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Christi Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Nina Way 113, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$199,900.00 ($182.72 / sqft )

113 Nina Way 113 More Like This

Here is your opportunity to purchase a great condo in the popular East lake Woodlands development. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo has plentiful closet space, the primary bedroom has 3! U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8366634
  2. Provided by BRICK HOUSE REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Joe Courey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Palmetto Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$165,000.00 ($156.55 / sqft )

105 Palmetto Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Just what you have been waiting for....! FIRST floor, pet friendly (up to 40 pounds), condo located in Cypress Estates III of the popular gated community of East Lake Woodlands Country Club, a communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407896
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Karen Sewell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Cypress Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$160,000.00 ($151.95 / sqft )

256 Cypress Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced condo with updates in eastlake woodlands! Experience eastlake woodlands country club living at its finest in this beautifully updated cypress estates condo. Wake up to serene large pond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417068
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tiffany Spyridakos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Palmetto Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$182,000.00 ($172.68 / sqft )

219 Palmetto Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy, low maintenance living in the heart of East Lake Woodlands. This affordable ground floor, end unit 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, privacy, and a peaceful setting surrounded by greenery.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463698
  2. Provided by KINEST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Person
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Sycamore Lane H, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$160,000.00 ($174.86 / sqft )

134 Sycamore Lane H Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in fantastic Gardens of Forest lakes, offers perfect blend of comfort and convenience. As you step inside, you will be greeted by an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470705
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tatiana Russu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Camphor Circle C, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$180,000.00 ($196.72 / sqft )

129 Camphor Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Gardens of Forest Lakes, one of Oldsmars well kept secret communities. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo is a true move in ready home. The features and amenities are apparent upon enterin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474438
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Garrett Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Lakeview Way 141, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$173,900.00 ($158.96 / sqft )

141 Lakeview Way 141 More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Enjoy peaceful Florida living in this charming condo located in a quiet gated community in desirable East Lake Woodlands. This well maintained residence offers a comfortable layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483907
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice