11443 Cay Spruce Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494179 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11443 Cay Spruce Way
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2260
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3233 / -82.3049
  • County: PASCO
  • City: SAN ANTONIO
  • Zipcode: 33576
  • Subdivision: Mirada Prcl 212
  • Elementary School: San Antonio
  • Middle School: Pasco
  • High School: Pasco
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Jen Snells
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *MOTIVATED SELLER* Welcome to your Staycation! This spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom Townhome is conveniently located in the Lagoon Community of Mirada, nestled within the up and coming city of San Antonio, FL. This home features an open floor plan with luxury finishes including a decorative glass entry door, Quartz countertops throughout, as well as water and scratch resistant vinyl flooring. Upon entering, you are met with a generous, bright and airy space that combines the kitchen, living, and dining areas. The living area provides plenty of room for friends and family to gather to watch your favorite tv shows or stream the latest movies, all while taking advantage of your INCLUDED cable and internet. With no rear neighbors, the screened lanai overlooks woodlands, providing both privacy and tranquility. On the 2nd level you will find the Owner's Suite equipped with a walk in closet and conservation views, as well as the other secondary bedrooms and laundry room. Just a short walk or golf cart ride away is the 15 acre Lagoon where your household will enjoy UNLIMITED ACCESS (Residents receive 25 Guest Passes each year. Residents may also visit Epperson Lagoon for $5/pp). Come enjoy all that this great location has to offer! With direct access to Curley Rd., SR 52 and I75, you'll be within minutes of: The brand new Kirkland Ranch Academy of Innovation School, The Tampa Premium Outlets, Advent Hospital Wesley Chapel, the Brand New Baycare Wesley Chapel Hospital, Publix, Starbucks, a hosts of other restaurants, and much much more! "Buyer to verify all room measurements, school information, and community related fees*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1856.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Pasco High-PO
  • Middle School: Pasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: San Antonio-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 171.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cay Spruce Townhomes
  • Association Phone: (813) 288-2045
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIRADA PARCEL 21-2 PB 85 PG 18 BLOCK 16 LOT 63
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-09-008.0-016.00-063.0
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 32100 Pop Ash Place, San Antonio, FL 33576
$338,500.00 ($145.97 / sqft )

32100 Pop Ash Place More Like This

Best Priced 2,319 sq ft, 3 beds, 2.5 baths and 2 car garage townhome in the Mirada Lagoon Community. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Live the Lagoon Lifestyle Without the Wait! We

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257637
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31792 Kestrel Calling Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$289,990.00 ($146.39 / sqft )

31792 Kestrel Calling Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to this Seabreeze model bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome in the gated Shores at Mirada. Featuring 9

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103867
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31837 Kestrel Calling Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$279,990.00 ($141.70 / sqft )

31837 Kestrel Calling Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Sand Dollar Live where every day feels like a vacation in this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Shores at Mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103893
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31788 Kestrel Calling Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$289,990.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

31788 Kestrel Calling Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Step into comfort and style with this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Sand Dollar townhome located in the sought after Shores at Mirada. The ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105784
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31665 Ocean Breeze Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$266,990.00 ($135.12 / sqft )

31665 Ocean Breeze Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Experience resort style living in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Sand Dollar townhome located in the gated community of Shores a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108753
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31661 Ocean Breeze Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$275,990.00 ($139.32 / sqft )

31661 Ocean Breeze Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Enjoy resort style living in The Seabreeze this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome in the gated community of Shores at M

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108756
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32099 Eastern Redbud Branch, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$269,900.00 ($132.43 / sqft )

32099 Eastern Redbud Branch Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern living at Mirada Townhomes, a vibrant community near the stunning Mirada Lagoon. Residents enjoy outdoor recreation, top tier amenities, and even a swim up bar at the lagoon. This thou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341625
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10667 Ironwood Tree Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$274,900.00 ($134.89 / sqft )

10667 Ironwood Tree Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341646
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32107 Eastern Redbud Branch, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$269,900.00 ($119.90 / sqft )

32107 Eastern Redbud Branch Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Every day feels like a staycation in this private, sun filled townhome at Mirada Townhomes in San Antonio, Florida, a vibrant community featuring modern living near the stunning Mirada Lagoon. Enjoy e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352031
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10641 Ironwood Tree Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$276,900.00 ($123.01 / sqft )

10641 Ironwood Tree Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Set within the dynamic Mirada community, Mirada Townhomes offers a lifestyle centered around the iconic Mirada Lagoon. This thoughtfully planned neighborhood combines re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371064
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice