16634 Mooner Plank Circle, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488956 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16634 Mooner Plank Circle
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2751
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7106 / -82.3244
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WIMAUMA
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Forest Brooke Ph 1b
  • Elementary School: Reddick
  • Middle School: Shields
  • High School: Sumner
  • Provided by: THE PROPERTY SHOPPE
  • Contact: James Barron
  • 813-655-5000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ****New to Market***** Spacious four bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 half bath and 2 car attached garage is waiting for you in this sought after community. This home has a split design open layout, perfect space for entertaining your family and friends. Kitchen has state of the art appliances, upgraded countertops, extra space with island, great for gatherings with wonderful lake front water views or enjoy the same magnificent view enjoying your morning coffee on your outdoor patio with fresh open air. All of the living room/dining/kitchen, baths, laundry room all have attractive ceramic tiles for easy clean up! The bedrooms have carpet flooring. The home is perfectly situated with easy access to the interstate, making your daily commute quick and convenient. Southshore Bay offers an array of exceptional amenities, including a picturesque 5 acre lagoon and a well equipped playground, ensuring there's always something to enjoy within the community. Dont miss the opportunity to live in this beautiful home in one of Wimaumas most desirable neighborhoods. Please call to schedule your showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2035.00
School Information
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Reddick Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: South Shore Bay / 813-565-HOME
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-08-32-20-C3X-000001-00012.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 92
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13181 Garnet Raspberry Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,500.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

13181 Garnet Raspberry Avenue More Like This

please see showtime instructions for access to the property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465320
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cyle Hepburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5518 Blue Azure Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$3,000.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

5518 Blue Azure Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bed 2 bath single family home. Resort style pool, wheelchair accessible with a chair lift into the pool. Fenced in dog park with benches. Basketball court, tennis court, clubhouse available

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503225
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 Oyster Cove Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,400.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

3160 Oyster Cove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**rent includes lawn service & use of resort style pool in walking distance to house!! ** this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage home in the vibrant community of berry bay is nearly new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691569
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Carolyn Burgess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17043 Oval Rum Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,500.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

17043 Oval Rum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home built in 2022 and barely lived in offering the feel of brand new construction without the wait. With just over 1,500 square feet of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403651
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13095 Calcite Blue Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,300.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

13095 Calcite Blue Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, one year young, one story home located within minutes from Hwy 301, I 75, local schools and major hospitals. Easy commute to downtown Tampa, shopping centers and beaches. Large foyer welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450418
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Johanna Aristy-Santana LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10645 Standing Stone Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,395.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

10645 Standing Stone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and spacious house on conservation lot available May 16, 2026. This home has been well maintained, and will have all new carpet and fresh paint. Appliances are just a few years old. This property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465927
  2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Robert Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5517 Blue Azure Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,450.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

5517 Blue Azure Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent nearly new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home, 1,841 sq. Ft. Of open concept living space. This well designed home features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and am

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468932
  2. Provided by CAPITAL CALDWELL LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Caldwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3107 Oyster Cove Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,700.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

3107 Oyster Cove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and modern 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located on a desirable corner lot in a newer community built in 2022. This beautifully maintained residence features granite countertops, a large kitchen i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2617 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471456
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kaylee Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16616 Windmill Forge Pass, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,350.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

16616 Windmill Forge Pass Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Easy Living in a Beautifully Planned Community Welcome to 16616 Windmill Forge Pass, a thoughtfully designed home offering comfort, space, and a lifestyle that fits todays needs. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475046
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sury Lerner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5068 Captain Davis Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,400.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5068 Captain Davis Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled in the sought after Southshore Bay lagoon community in Wimauma. Built in 2023, this stylish h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475115
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tangie Tinsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice