7254 Kodiak Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486718 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7254 Kodiak Lane
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $684,000
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2779
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3636 / -82.424
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34240
  • Subdivision: Emerald Lndgwaterside
  • Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
  • Middle School: McIntosh
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Michael Chenkus
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the heart of the vibrant Waterside district of Lakewood Ranch, this stunning home in Emerald Landing at Waterside offers the perfect blend of luxury living and unbeatable access to everything happening nearby. Just moments from the shops, restaurants, events, and waterfront atmosphere of Waterside Place, this home is ideal for buyers who want to enjoy a walkable lifestyle while still retreating to a beautifully designed private residence. Built by David Weekley Homes, the popular Bullhead floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a dedicated study, and an expansive upstairs loft across more than 2,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The soaring 12 foot ceilings in the main living area create an open, airy feel filled with natural light. Just off the entry, a private study with French doors provides the perfect home office or library. At the center of the home, the designer kitchen shines with a gas cooktop, under cabinet hood, built in microwave and oven, and an open layout that flows seamlessly into the living and dining spacesideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The first floor Owners Retreat offers a peaceful escape with a spa like bathroom featuring a freestanding soaking tub and a custom organized walk in closet. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms share a full bath alongside a spacious loft that works beautifully as a second living area, workspace, or flexible bonus room. Outdoor living is just as inviting with a charming front porch and a rear paver patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A rear loading oversized two car garage includes epoxy flooring, built in cabinetry, overhead storage racks, and ample organization. Throughout the home, thoughtful upgrades elevate the space, including designer lighting, plantation shutters, custom closet and pantry systems, and impact glass for added peace of mind. Residents of Emerald Landing enjoy exclusive community amenities, including a resort style pool, clubhouse, pickleball courts, dog park, and a unique water taxi that departs from the community dock to Waterside Placehome to the renowned Waterside Place Farmers Market every Sunday. If youre looking for a home that offers luxury finishes, low maintenance living, and the ability to walk, bike, or boat to the best dining, shopping, and events in Waterside, this one is a must see. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bullhead
  • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2218.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • School Elementary: Tatum Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Covered, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Ground Level, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rizzetta & Company
  • Association Phone: 813-533-2950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 97, EMERALD LANDING AT WATERSIDE, PB 57 PG 284-295
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0194020097
  • Style: Cottage, Florida, Key West
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: VPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9132 Bernini Place, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$795,000.00 ($261.43 / sqft )

9132 Bernini Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9132 Bernini Place which is set behind the exclusive gates of Sarasotas coveted Artistry and situated on an expansive 10,409 square foot unobstructed West facing lakefront lot for those stu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3041 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667509
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Mibach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 Antrim Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$699,000.00 ($143.18 / sqft )

4881 Antrim Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT !! CAN NOT BEAT THIS PRICE NOW !! PRICED TO SELL NOW !! Absolutely Move In READY and Immaculately Maintained. A rare Opportunity to own a refined luxury residence in the covete

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678761
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fevil Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7891 Kavanagh Court, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$629,000.00 ($188.72 / sqft )

7891 Kavanagh Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers a spacious and thoughtfully crafted floor plan ideal for both everyday living and elegant entertaining. Situated on a large homesite wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3333 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682445
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jennifer Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6813 Short Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$687,000.00 ($193.52 / sqft )

6813 Short Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available at this new price!! Shadow oaks estates 4 bedroom pool home! Job transfer, seller motivated! Over 2600 sq/ ft under newer roof (2024). Custom built home on cul de sac in this small ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3550 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682761
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Liga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7431 Aguila Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$675,000.00 ($226.59 / sqft )

7431 Aguila Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a tucked away pocket of Sarasota that perfectly balances peace, privacy, and proximity to everything you want. Set on a quiet cul de sac,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684108
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Derek Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8335 Barton Farms Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$799,900.00 ($177.20 / sqft )

8335 Barton Farms Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare. Refined. Ready. This is the home Sarasota buyers have been waiting for a meticulously maintained, one owner estate in the coveted gated enclave of Laurel Lakes, where properties of this cali

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4514 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686596
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brandy Loebker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4762 Antrim Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$749,000.00 ($203.31 / sqft )

4762 Antrim Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked inside the gated community of Worthington in East Sarasota, this lakefront pool home offers a side of Sarasota that many buyers do not even realize exists. Quiet streets, natural surroundings,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3684 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687558
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Jesse Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Wild Cherry Path, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$769,000.00 ($249.43 / sqft )

2550 Wild Cherry Path More Like This

The best one story value in Windward under $1M Welcome to 2550 Wild Cherry Path, a 3 bedroom, 3 bath + den Triumph model with 2,334 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Lakewood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689137
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Daniel Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8075 Anthirium Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$755,990.00 ($270.09 / sqft )

8075 Anthirium Loop New Construction More Like This

The White Star offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,064 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space ideal for both entertaining and everyday comfort. A formal dining room is positioned at the front o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691134
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1269 Western Pine Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$799,999.00 ($190.34 / sqft )

1269 Western Pine Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally positioned to take full advantage of Sarasotas growing corridor, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home sits on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood and offers convenient access to a wide

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4203 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692144
  2. Provided by ALTIER & COMPANY
  3. Contact Abigail Altier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice