1173 Clearpointe Way, LAKELAND, FL 33813
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8485153 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1173 Clearpointe Way
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2201
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9352 / -81.9448
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33813
  • Subdivision: Eaglebrooke Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Scott Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Lakeland lands Middl
  • High School: George Jenkins
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Randi Fox
  • 863-701-2350
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated Seller for this Beautiful home located in the 24 hour guard gated community of Eaglebrooke, at the 11th green of this 4.5. star awarded golf course. Easy living with almost no maintenance needed. I did not even have to mulch! In the past 4 years we added gutters, water softner, new paver patio, new screens on lanai, new a/c condenser, and lots of loving touches. This golf course home offers fabulous amenities! Updated, bright, custom kitchen ($35,000 REMODEL 2017) featuring quartzite countertops, stainless Kitchenaid appliance package with electric/convection oven, breakfast bar, plenty of storage w/ pull out shelves and a separate kitchen nook! NEW ROOF 2021. A fully renovated 2nd bath delights with granite countertops and tastefully selected tile and fixtures. Relax in the spacious en suite primary bedroom and bathroom featuring a vanity w/granite countertop, sink and lighting. Plenty of natural light, plantation blinds, wood floors throughout main living areas and 2nd bedroom, study/3rd bdrm has newly added french doors, 2 car garage with lots of storage, including an air conditioned closet to store wine or valuables out of the heat, and inside laundry. Recently painted exterior and new whole home water softner. Lawn and shrubs maintained by contract as HOA requirement for less than $100 a month. Large screened patio w/ new pavers offers wonderful views of the award winning golf course and the perfect place to relax and watch active play on the course! The Club at Eaglebrooke (additional fees required) offers an exceptional 18 hole course, dining, fitness, pool, tennis, pickleball, and more! Seeing is believing. You can live in this beautiful neighborhood ... easily maintained golf course living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: KB Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1723.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: George Jenkins High
  • Middle School: Lakeland Highlands Middl
  • School Elementary: Scott Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Joanna Likar
  • Association Phone: (863) 701-0401
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLEBROOKE PHASE ONE PB 103 PGS 36 THRU 40 LYING IN A PORTION OF SECS 19 & 30 T29 R24 BLK B LOT 38
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-30-290801-002380
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1517 Hallam Court N, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$359,999.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

1517 Hallam Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

Some of these pictures are virtually staged......Completely renovated 4 bedrooms, 2 bath, BLOCK home with an interior laundry room and an oversized garage. Inside, nearly everything is brand new.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685916
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1845 Hallam Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$370,000.00 ($120.13 / sqft )

1845 Hallam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step Back in Time when there were No Cell Phones, No Internet and No Social Media. When Kids Played Outside and Rode Bikes until Dusk. This Rare One Owner Home is ready for the next Generation! Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961074
  2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
  3. Contact Shawn McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Silver Leaf Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$389,900.00 ($144.41 / sqft )

6246 Silver Leaf Lane More Like This

Located in the beautiful, gated hallam preserve, this 4 bed, 3 bath home has been tremendously updated throughout. Hallam preserve is a premier gated community located just off 540a in one of the most

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961533
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4007 Rutile Road, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$397,900.00 ($149.25 / sqft )

4007 Rutile Road New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2029 square feet one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with shaker style cabinets with crown molding,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961619
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6769 Flagstone Avenue E, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$377,750.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

6769 Flagstone Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2227 square feet on two story including 4 bedrooms with loft, 3.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961622
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4820 Kimball Court E, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$365,000.00 ($136.86 / sqft )

4820 Kimball Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in desirable South Lakeland just off Lake Miriam, this well maintained 3BR/2.5BA pool home with a versatile bonus room that can serve as a 4th bedroom, office, or flex space offers comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937888
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Ronnie Assria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Colony Arms Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$349,900.00 ($130.90 / sqft )

1133 Colony Arms Court Virtual Tour More Like This

CHARMING ONE OWNER HOME, CUSTOM BUILT!!! George Jenkins High School District and NO HOA, this beautiful home is situated on a quiet cul de sac street in South Lakeland. You'll enter into the spectacu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2673 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938567
  2. Provided by THE K TEAM REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Kluytenaar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6326 Hickory Leaf Place, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$405,000.00 ($130.86 / sqft )

6326 Hickory Leaf Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled within the gated community of Hallam Preserve, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence at 6326 Hickory Leaf Pl offers the perfect blend of elegance and functional South Lakeland living.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486704
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Daniel Gongora, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Hatteras Point, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$397,500.00 ($126.07 / sqft )

2101 Hatteras Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterview, a hidden gem community offering the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. This inviting 2 story waterfront home features a beautiful lake view from your private patio, cr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961110
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Michelle Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Lake Cove Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$350,000.00 ($137.69 / sqft )

920 Lake Cove Trail Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale!!! Investor opportunity with endless potential on Little Lake Victoria! This rare short sale property sits on 1.68 secluded acres in South Lakeland on a private peninsula with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: L4961807
  2. Provided by REGAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Ward-Terry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice