777 3rd Avenue N 1208, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8477021 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 777 3rd Avenue N 1208
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $1,250,000
  • Price sqft: $557
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2245
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7755 / -82.6443
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Reflection Condo
  • Building: Reflection Condo
  • Elementary School: North Shore
  • Middle School: John Hopkins
  • High School: St. Petersburg
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  • Contact: Adam Kutchmire
  • 813-658-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Over $46,000 in designer UPGRADES including custom walk in closets, motorized window shades, Restoration Hardware lighting, Fanimation ceiling fans, Ecobee smart thermostats, and a stunning waterfall edge quartz island with full height backsplash. Perched above picturesque Mirror Lake in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence at Reflection St. Pete offers elevated living in one of the citys most walkable and vibrant locations. Step outside your door and enjoy effortless access to Central Avenues acclaimed restaurants, bars, and boutiques, along with waterfront destinations including Vinoy Park and the St. Pete Pier. Inside, the residence showcases thoughtfully curated, high end finishes throughout. The designer kitchen features upgraded quartz countertops with dramatic waterfall edges and full height backsplash, sleek European cabinetry, premium Bosch appliances, and statement Restoration Hardware lighting. Porcelain tile flooring flows seamlessly through the living spaces, while motorized shades add both comfort and sophistication. All three bedrooms offer spacious walk in closets with custom built in shelving, and the generous layout creates an open, airy feel throughout the home. Enjoy breathtaking views of Downtown St. Petersburg, Tampa Bay, and the iconic Sunshine Skyway Bridge from your private vantage point above the city. Two premier oversized parking spaces on the first floor of residence parking and a dedicated storage locker provide rare convenience and functionality. Reflection offers resort style rooftop amenities including a swimming pool and spa, entertainment spaces, a full service bar, commercial grade fitness center, BBQ grills, EV charging stations, bike storage, guest parking, and complimentary golf cart shuttle service throughout downtown (Thursday Sunday). Additional building features include hospital grade air filtration, water softening, and secure touchless entry. Luxury, location, and lifestyle converge in this exceptional Downtown St. Pete residence where everyday living feels like a retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: KAST
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2127.00
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: North Shore Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, Off Street, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stephen Walters
  • Association Phone: 727-320-5505
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REFLECTION CONDO UNIT 1208
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-74065-000-1208
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1208
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 92
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 908, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,199,000.00 ($549.24 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 908 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Reflection St. Pete, where luxury living meets breathtaking views in the heart of downtown. This highly sought after Amethyst model offers 2,127 square feet of refined living space on a pre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8252597
  2. Provided by BAIRD REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eric Baird
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 4th Street S 1503, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,379,500.00 ($1,330.28 / sqft )

344 4th Street S 1503 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Experience Parisian luxury in Unit #1503 at the iconic Roche Bobois St. Pete Tower. This 15th floor residence features a prime west facing orientation, delivering stunni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959607
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact David Cook, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 3808, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,399,000.00 ($868.94 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 3808 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is a rare opportunity to bypass builder timelines and added costs stepping immediately into elevated living where downtown truly becomes downstairs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404091
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jared Lippelgoos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 3209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,325,000.00 ($778.95 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 3209 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. An iconic design by award winning Arquitectonica with interiors and amenities by NYC based Celano Design Studio, 400 Central introduces a new standard of luxury living in downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8395124
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bennett Eppinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,299,999.00 ($679.92 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover Reflection St. Pete: Luxury Living in Downtown St. Petersburg, Florida Welcome to Reflection St. Pete, a stunning new luxury residence in the heart of vibrant downtown St. PetersburgFloridas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419950
  2. Provided by REVERE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steven Coderre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,399,000.00 ($632.17 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1203 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

LOOKING FOR A SHOW STOPPER, look no further.Welcome to one of the largest floor plans at Reflection, this exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a generous 2,048 square feet of luxurious living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420090
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,199,000.00 ($545.00 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 2206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront luxury in this extraordinary two bedroom, two bath, 2,200sqft residence in the heart of Downtown St Petersburg. With 61 feet of sweeping floor to ceiling windows, this home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429717
  2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Bursik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 1st Avenue N 3307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,200,000.00 ($749.53 / sqft )

100 1st Avenue N 3307 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live in prestige and style in this 2 bed, 2.5 bath luxury residence perched high in the sky with sprawling city and sunset views. Filled with fresh mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435316
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 3305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,475,000.00 ($794.29 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 3305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of downtown St. Petersburg living in this exquisite 33rd floor residence at Saltaire. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den spans 1,663 square feet and offers breathtaking bir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445479
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 288 Beach Drive Ne 4b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,377,000.00 ($529.62 / sqft )

288 Beach Drive Ne 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elegant, coastal inspired living in this stunning three bedroom, two bath residence at The Cloisters of Beach Drive, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most sought after addresses. This 2,600

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451501
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Dorothea Brede
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice