1 Gleneagles Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317947 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Gleneagles Place
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2153
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5376 / -81.1709
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Linksidegrand Haven
  • Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  • Contact: Catriona Duffy
  • 386-506-8008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pride of ownership shows with this one owner home. Very well maintained home which the sellers built, sits on a corner lot with a circular driveway for extra parking. This home is in Grand Haven which offers exceptional amentities 2 pools, 2 fitness centers, tennis courts, pickleball courts, croquet, restaurant and bar, miles of walking and cycling trails and much much more. Enter this home through double doors to high ceilings and Brazilian Teak Wood floor throughout the main area. Sliding patio doors out to the lanai and backyard with mature trees. The kitchen which has had new cabinet doors and soft closing drawers (2024) has a bay window with enough room for a table for casual dining. Kitchen windows replaced in 2024. Split plan with the primary bedroom on one side. Ensuite has a walk in shower, separate tub and separate private WC. Two other bedrooms and bathroom on the other side of the house. The house sits in a very quiet neighborhood with sidewalks and within a 5 minute walk to the Village Center.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1488.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Troy Railsback
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LINKSIDE AT GRAND HAVEN LOT 18 MB 31 PG 27 OR 647 PG 1717 OR 650 PG 691-CD
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22-11-31-3850-00000-0180
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6 Falmouth Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

6 Falmouth Drive More Like This

Community as lifestyle of ease. Charm and timeless appeal in this beautiful maintained home from the moment you enter in the door, you greeted by an open concept, living space filled with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216057
  2. Provided by Tavolacci Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Faircastle Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$387,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

11 Faircastle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Fanshawe Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$412,500.00 ($130.75 / sqft )

51 Fanshawe Lane Reduced More Like This

Brick pool home offering over 2,000 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Enjoy your private tropical oasis with a screened lanai and pool, and peaceful lake views perfect for relaxing or enter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3155 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225801
  2. Provided by Rhynes Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Auberry Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$439,900.00 ($176.53 / sqft )

47 Auberry Drive More Like This

You've found THE ONE! This beautiful, well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence is in move in condition. As you enter, the foyer gives way to an open floorplan. The eat in kitchen boasts Stainless S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225895
  2. Provided by Claire Hunter Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Flamingo Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,000.00 ($166.15 / sqft )

16 Flamingo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home, nestled on a bulkheaded lake within the desirable gated Grand Haven community. This elegant residence boasts a cozy fireplace and has undergo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC300818
  2. Provided by COMPASS
  3. Contact Debra Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Buffalo Grove Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$379,000.00 ($99.95 / sqft )

5 Buffalo Grove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and move in ready home in the highly desirable Indian Trails subdivisionperfectly located just minutes from top rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, gyms, and easy access t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3792 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC303960
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Richards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Falmouth Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

6 Falmouth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311459
  2. Provided by TAVOLACCI REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Marsha Lore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Farmsworth Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$469,900.00 ($150.56 / sqft )

45 Farmsworth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY !! This stunning new construction home offers 4 Bedroom,3 Bathroom. Step into a world of elegance, innovation and ultra modern home where the best architecture meets impeccable craftsman

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312695
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Jorge Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Boxwood  , PALM COAST, FL 32137
$420,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

46 Boxwood Virtual Tour More Like This

46 Boxwood is a spacious and beautifully designed home with two spacious primary suites and a fully open split bedroom layout, its perfect for multi generational living or hosting guests in comfort. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3406 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313884
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dana Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Fanshawe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,900.00 ($107.39 / sqft )

28 Fanshawe Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits in Palm Harbor, Palm Coast! Step into this stunning custom built Amaral home with a beautiful tile roof and enjoy the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and Florida livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314202
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  3. Contact Jadwiga Waloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice