120 Waverly Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317017 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 120 Waverly Lane
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $319,990
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1891
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5276 / -81.2544
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Whiteview Village
  • Elementary School: Rymfire
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor
  • High School: Flagler
  • Provided by: ROUND TABLE REALTY
  • Contact: Keith Francis
  • 904-469-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. This beautiful home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, den and a 2 car garage. Inside, discover an open floor plan with volume ceilings and an inviting great room that provides access to a covered back patio. Prepare meals in the modern kitchen, which boasts Woodmont 42 in. upper cabinets, luxury vinyl flooring, quartz countertops, wet island, and Whirlpool stainless steel appliances. The primary suite features a large walk in closet and connecting bath that offers quartz countertops, tile flooring, walk in shower, dual sink vanity and linen closet. This home also features a dedicated laundry room, additional coat closet and more. KB Home at Whiteview Village is a gated community with a brand new community pool and small lake. Closing cost assistance available on this home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: KB HOME
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1891.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Sovereign & Jacobs
  • Association Phone: 904-461-5556
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: Whiteview Village Phase 2, MB 41, PG 29, LOT 59
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-11-30-6060-00000-0590
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Water
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 67 Westrobin Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$339,000.00 ($133.31 / sqft )

67 Westrobin Lane More Like This

This newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable Pine Lakes subdivision is move in ready and designed with modern living in mind. Step inside to find 30'' x 30'' porcelain tile floors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216951
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Pacific Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the story of your future! At 31 Pacific Drive in Palm Coast, life has room to unfold naturally. Built in 2021, this two story home has a layout that works with your day to day: a kitchen, di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217732
  2. Provided by Parkside Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Prince Eric Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$375,900.00 ($149.29 / sqft )

2 Prince Eric Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a beautiful corner lot in the heart of Palm Coast, FL, the Caprice by LGI Homes makes a striking first impression. This premium homesite offers rare privacy with a canal and green space be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225712
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Kaufman Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$359,900.00 ($120.53 / sqft )

21 Kaufman Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this residence offers nearly new construction and is positioned at the end of a Cul de sac. Step inside to an open concept living space featuring high ceilings, abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308524
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Carl Lilavois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Pacific Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312259
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lauren McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Royal Oak Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$347,300.00 ($164.05 / sqft )

67 Royal Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

$1,000 escrow deposit and when using one of our lender partners, we will pay a portion of closing costs. Saving thousands of dollars at the closing table. MOVE IN READY HOME!! This brand new all b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313520
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Anne Fluegel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Round Tree Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$350,000.00 ($138.72 / sqft )

4 Round Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4 Round Tree Drive, a beautifully refreshed two story home nestled in Palm Coasts desirable R Sectionjust 15 minutes from the beach! Built in 2022, this modern residence perfectly blends st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2523 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313616
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristina Showalter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Pitt Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$365,000.00 ($118.09 / sqft )

46 Pitt Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE Experience modern living in this 2022 built residence, nestled on a quiet interior lot within the centrally located Pine Grove community of Palm Coast. This Destin model by D.R.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315637
  2. Provided by ROWAN REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Rowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Willow Street, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$349,990.00 ($117.05 / sqft )

43 Willow Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully designed two story single family home built in 2023, offering approximately 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space in the quiet, gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315814
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Sydney Mariano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Radium Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$379,000.00 ($150.34 / sqft )

2 Radium Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Under market value!! Recently appraised for $405,000. Motivated Seller. Step into this 2023, still like brand new 5 bedroom 3 bath beauty. Enjoy the entertainment space with open kitchen, dining and l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316427
  2. Provided by MEMORY HOPKINS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Memory Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice