5333 27th Street B3, Lauderhill, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26029124 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5333 27th Street B3
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 940
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6-12
  • School Elementary: Endeavour Primary Learning Center
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: ROYAL OAKS TOWNHOUSE 11 CONDO UNIT B BLDG 3 PER CDO BK/PG: 5507/673
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494126bd0020
  • Unit Number: B3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2810 55th Avenue 2a, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$2,200.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

2810 55th Avenue 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008762
  2. Provided by Help U Save Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1758 55  101, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,900.00 ($0.02 / sqft )

1758 55 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 100000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026570
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2814 55th Avenue 1b, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,800.00

2814 55th Avenue 1b More Like This

Spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 baths stonebrige gardens condo; bright corner unit with private patio; separate laudry room with washer & dryer in unit; large walk in closet in master bedroom. Water & extermin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555069
  2. Provided by All Points Rlty & Investments
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 56th Avenue H407, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,800.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

2800 56th Avenue H407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath apartment bright and airy, with brand new european style kitchen, stainless steel appliances. Beautiful brand new bathrooms. Large master bedroom with walk in close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556093
  2. Provided by Wiz Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3099 48th Avenue 253, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$1,800.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

3099 48th Avenue 253 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and available immediately, this turnkey unit is minutes from downtown, the beach, and major highways. Recently renovated with an updated kitchen, open concept layout, and split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003494
  2. Provided by PRA And Company Realtors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5861 16th Place 201, Sunrise, FL 33313
$2,200.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

5861 16th Place 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath condo. Beautiful updated kitchen and master Bath. Screened Balcony 2nd Floor Corner unit. vinyl Tile throughout. Tons of closet Space. A/C cools beautifully . Water inc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010445
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2148 57th Avenue 14-e, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$2,300.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

2148 57th Avenue 14-e Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and spacious, 3/2 1 car garage townhome, walking closet in master bedroom. Washer and dryer, central air, dishwasher, freshly painted, tile throughout, sec 8 welcome, water included, hoa screenin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016591
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1751 75th Avenue 114, Plantation, FL 33313
$1,850.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1751 75th Avenue 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare first floor corner unit with courtyard views and abundant natural light. This spacious 1 bedroom, 2 full bath condo features an expansive living area, large primary suite with a huge walk in clos

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017180
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 49th Avenue 327, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$2,100.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

2650 49th Avenue 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous. Modern. Open Layout. Super Clean. Furnished. Peaceful. Gated Community. Reserved Parking. Brand new appliances, newer utilities. Freshly painted and cleaned. Terrace faces bi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019998
  2. Provided by Stone Key Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 56th Avenue 5-201, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,800.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

2431 56th Avenue 5-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This ready to move in and spacious corner 2 bed/2 bath is bright and cozy. It offers vaulted ceilings, new flooring throughout, in unit washer & dryer, central air conditioning with heat, and screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024201
  2. Provided by One Step Ahead Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice