1545 32nd Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028934 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 1545 32nd Street
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,100,000
  • Price sqft: $1,048
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.168 / -80.1272
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33334
  • Subdivision: Ocean Ave Heights
  • Elementary School: Oakland Park
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker/BR
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tastefully remodeled Oakland Park duplex offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and exceptional income potential. This turnkey property features two spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom units, thoughtfully updated with contemporary finishes throughout. Recent upgrades include a brand new roof, impact windows and doors, and split system A/C units in each residence for efficient year round comfort. Each unit showcases stylish European style wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and the added convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. The property also offers ample parking with four dedicated spaces. Ideally located in the thriving city of Oakland Park, just steps from the vibrant Sky Building district, local parks, dining, and entertainment. Positioned across from Wilton Manors and only a short drive to Fort Lauderdale's beautiful beaches, this property presents an outstanding opportunity for investors, seasonal residents, or owner occupants seeking flexibility in one of South Florida's fastest growing neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Flat, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Room for Pool
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: OCEAN AVE HEIGHTS 11-3 B LOT 25 BLK 20
  • Parcel Number: 494223140340
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1621 63rd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$1,089,000.00 ($564.83 / sqft )

1621 63rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Comes fully furnished with management already in place, making this a true turnkey investment opportunity!! Welcome to your Island escape, a beautifully updated 4 bed/ 2 bath waterfront pool home desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124305
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1750 49th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$1,140,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

1750 49th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1750 NE 49th Street, a fully renovated, move in ready pool home in Coral Ridge Isles that pulls together modern updates, a functional layout, and meaningful long term potential. With nearly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153108
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 34th Court, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,199,999.00 ($367.53 / sqft )

736 34th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked on an oversized double lot minutes from the beach, this 4 bed, 4 bath Oakland Park home offers exceptional lifestyle and cash flow potential. Ideal for full time residency, a secondary home, or

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154238
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2610 10th Terrace 2608-2610, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,195,000.00 ($615.66 / sqft )

2610 10th Terrace 2608-2610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional duplex just 1 block off Wilton Drive in one of the most desirable locations in Wilton Manors. Completely renovated inside and out, this property features two spacious 2BD/1BA units with te

  1. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002081
  2. Provided by Royal Realty Associates Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 29th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,295,000.00 ($521.34 / sqft )

349 29th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This tranquil waterfront oasis is for the those that desire a relaxing and peaceful lifestyle. The wide views of the flowing Middle River provide an experience seldom found in SOFL. It is an oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007066
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2757 14th Avenue, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,299,999.00 ($665.98 / sqft )

2757 14th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Explore the lifestyle of your dreams. Live in this elegant home on a watefront canal in the desirable city of wilton manors, florida.. The home is totally remodeled with updated kitchen and high eff

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015887
  2. Provided by Southeast Realty Equities Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3057 16th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,275,000.00 ($704.42 / sqft )

3057 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4BR/2.5BA waterfront home with 78 ft of frontage and a renovated dock for ocean access. Bright, open living spaces feature sliding glass doors to a newly tiled pool and canal views

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018986
  2. Provided by Mari Juliette Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1681 56th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$1,029,000.00 ($383.81 / sqft )

1681 56th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained triplex offers immediate income w/ month to month tenants in all 3 units, providing flexibility for both investors and end users alike. The property features a standout resort style po

  1. Approx. 2681 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025052
  2. Provided by Mari Juliette Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 17th Terrace, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,100,000.00 ($433.75 / sqft )

3420 17th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely reimagined ne ft lauderdale pool home with a new metal roof, paver driveway, and gated entry. Inside, warm wood plank floors flow through 2,400 sf of stunning open living space anchored by

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026765
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice