3450 Ocean Boulevard 726, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027632 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3450 Ocean Boulevard 726
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $388
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1352
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5956 / -80.038
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Patrician Of Palm Beach Condo
  • Building: Patrician Of Palm Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand New, never lived in, remodeled condo on the 7th floor with Direct Intracoastal Views! Porcelain tile through out, Impact Glass on all windows, Quartz countertops and not a threshold into any room or even shower. From Top to Bottom, inside and out, all brand new. This is a must see for the most discerning buyer. The Patrician offers the best of beachfront living and is a newly Modernized Full amenity Building with 24 Hour Doorman, Resort Style Pool and BBQ on the Ocean deck, Fitness Center, Clubroom and more. Live as if you are on vacation all the time! All assessments have been paid in full.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Storage, Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Many Trees, Sidewalks
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Building, Electric
  • Electric: Generator
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Gas, Hot Water, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1824
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PATRICIAN OF PALM BEACH COND PARCEL 726
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 50434435030007260
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 726
  • Zoning Code: R-D(2) (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3610 Ocean Boulevard 510, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$599,000.00 ($355.07 / sqft )

3610 Ocean Boulevard 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a den!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148645
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 608, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$599,990.00

3460 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

LARGE 2BR/2BA resort style oceanfront property! Wraparound 45 ft balcony offering breathtaking views of both the ocean and the Intracoastal. Enjoy spectacular sunrises with coffee and sunsets with win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541225
  2. Provided by Mark International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2560 Ocean Boulevard 416, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$525,000.00 ($445.67 / sqft )

2560 Ocean Boulevard 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 2/2 condo with 3 deeded parking spaces in one of the best maintained buildings in Palm Beach. Amazing ocean and intracoastal views from this 4th floor north facing unit with new AC,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106684
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 Ocean Boulevard 318, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$499,900.00 ($445.94 / sqft )

3605 Ocean Boulevard 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

Major Reduction in HOA fee effective Jan 1st! Assessments are complete and building meets ALL new code requirements. Waterfront Penthouse Rarely Available! Be the first to live in this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114577
  2. Provided by Waters Edge Realty of the Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 Ocean Boulevard 502, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$599,000.00 ($388.96 / sqft )

3610 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Hot Tub right on the ocean! Sunny southern facing condo overlooking the pool & ocean ready for your creative vision. The spacious living room/dining room has ocean/pool views. The 02 stack is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122719
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 515, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$597,000.00 ($459.23 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine sipping your morning coffee on a spacious balcony, listening to the gentle trickle of a fountain. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo turns that dream into your every

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123214
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3520 Ocean Boulevard L402, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$599,000.00 ($450.38 / sqft )

3520 Ocean Boulevard L402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely reimagined to perfection, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront residence at Palmsea delivers the quintessential South Palm Beach lifestyle. Every detail has been thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137406
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Ocean Boulevard 201, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$490,000.00 ($351.25 / sqft )

3475 Ocean Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

''Move right into this Palm Beach oceanfront furnished condo at La Bonne Vie! 2 bedrooms/ 2 bathrooms, washer and dryer in unit. Watch beautiful sunrise and sunset views off your 2 private balconies

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143456
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Sunrise Avenue #2026, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$599,000.00 ($1,247.92 / sqft )

235 Sunrise Avenue #2026 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey condo hotel opportunity at the iconic Palm Beach Hotel. This fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence offers 480 square feet of efficient living space, brand new impact glass windows, a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 480 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149425
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 311, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$477,000.00 ($366.92 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the Sunniest 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom corner retreat at the coveted La Palma Condominium on South Ocean Boulevard in Palm Beach. This isn't your average layout far from it! With soaring hig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149518
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice