206 Parkwood Drive S, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027365 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 206 Parkwood Drive S
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2512
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7222 / -80.2277
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Huntington Woods
  • Elementary School: H. L. Johnson
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: Disney Real Estate Services In
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is the kind of home buyers love to see because it gives you space, privacy and the outdoor lifestyle buyers are looking for. The oversized yard is a huge plus, giving you room to entertain, let the kids and pets play, garden in, or simply enjoy your own private backyard retreat. And the pool,,,,well, that is where you'll want to spend your FL days cooling off, relaxing and making memories with family and friends. You get ALL the updates with a 2021 roof, 2016 A/C, remodeled kitchen with new SS appliances, updated bathrooms, CBS construction, hurricane shutters, impact front door, impact garage door, alarm system, and 4 outside camera's. The best part?...you get all of this with a very low HOA of only $22.00/mo. YOU CAN'T BEAT THAT!!!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Free Form, Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 22
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: HUNTINGTON WOODS HOA
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON WOODS IN PB48P111 LT 15 BLK D
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 72414314080040150
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3112 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$615,000.00 ($117.66 / sqft )

3112 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located at 3112 Bollard Rd in West Palm Beach, FL. This beautifully maintained model home offers spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and a serene backyard appro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078236
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9565 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$499,999.00 ($164.69 / sqft )

9565 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful and highly sought after community of Buena Vida. An active 55+, gated community that features an award winning clubhouse with caf, fitness center, tennis and pickle ball court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128697
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11487 Blue Violet Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$593,977.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

11487 Blue Violet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Nautica Lakes, Royal Palm Beach's hidden gem of style, comfort, and convenience! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence redefines modern living with a perfect blend of elegance and e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135201
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2849 Bellarosa Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$649,000.00 ($235.23 / sqft )

2849 Bellarosa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

You will fall in love with this impeccable single story house in the fantastic community of Porto Sol! This fully upgraded 3 bed, 3 bath home was just recently built in 2013 and is full of luxurious a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2759 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138083
  2. Provided by Realty Connection Link LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8722 Via Brilliante, Wellington, FL 33411
$599,990.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

8722 Via Brilliante Virtual Tour More Like This

The ''good life'' is defined by Buena Vida, a resort style, full amenity, lifestyle community. Situated in cosmopolitan Wellington, offering a bevy of restaurants, & fine merchants at the close by W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140275
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Lytham Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$529,000.00 ($194.70 / sqft )

1019 Lytham Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of luxury in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled next to Mayacoo Lakes 7th hole. The home is situated in prestigious Breakers West. The residence boasts an eat in ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141794
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$529,000.00 ($174.24 / sqft )

9842 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to enjoy privacy and peaceful, care free living in Wellington's premier 55+ community. Set on a desirable preserve water lot with no rear neighbors, this 2BR +DEN, 2.5BA Home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152590
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9566 Lantern Bay Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$579,000.00 ($205.83 / sqft )

9566 Lantern Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac in the highly sought after Estates section of Baywinds, this lovely Engle Homes Bermuda model offers a perfect balance of sophistication and relaxed, resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153033
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$630,000.00 ($194.38 / sqft )

2315 Sailfish Cove Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love coming home to this vibrant active adult community in the highly desirable Sailfish Cove within the gated Baywinds community. Residents enjoy a fully staffed clubhouse with a grand lobby,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3241 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153355
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9221 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$610,000.00 ($229.93 / sqft )

9221 Heathridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated Breakers West home with ''Serena & Lily'' Palm Beach decor is nestled along the Mayacoo Lakes Golf Course. This unique oversized lot is larger than most, allowing for open space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155542
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice