1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2517, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026743 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2517
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1460
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5425 / -80.087
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Vizcaya Lakes Condo
  • Building: Vizcaya Lakes Condo
  • Elementary School: Galaxy E
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spanning approximately 1,460 square feet under air, plus a large covered balcony ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation, this light filled residence features a desirable split bedroom floor plan designed for both privacy and functionality. Two of the bedrooms overlook tranquil lake views, while the penthouse positioning provides an abundance of natural light and added privacy. The upgraded kitchen is beautifully appointed with granite countertops, extensive cherry wood cabinetry, pantry storage, GE appliances and a large double sided stainless steel sink. Interior features include laminate and tile flooring throughout, crown molding, oversized baseboards, in unit washer and dryer, generous closet space including a walk in closet in the primary suite, coat closet, and additional linen storage. The spacious primary suite serves as a true retreat, complete with a large walk in closet and an ensuite bathroom featuring dual undermount sinks, a soaking tub, and separate walk in showerAdditional highlights include two dedicated indoor parking spaces a rare and valuable feature along with ample guest parking for visitors. Residents enjoy access to resort style amenities including three swimming pools, jacuzzi, fitness center, basketball court, and beautifully maintained grounds. Conveniently located just minutes from beaches, shopping, dining, major highways, and everyday conveniences. Whether you are seeking a full time residence, seasonal escape, or investment opportunity with immediate rental potential, this exceptional penthouse offers the perfect combination of space, location, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1068
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VIZCAYA LAKES CONDO UNIT 2517
  • Parcel Number: 08434517180002517
  • Unit Number: 2517
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: SMU(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2326, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$340,000.00 ($303.84 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent Immediately Great for Investors! Live Where Lifestyle Meets Location! Prime Boynton Beach location, minutes from beaches, shopping, dining, and I 95! Discover this bright and spacious 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135185
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Monterey Bay Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$354,000.00 ($222.36 / sqft )

136 Monterey Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, modern townhome in Monterey Bay, a family oriented, secure, gated Boynton Beach community. This move in ready home features open, light filled living spaces, an updated kitchen with granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150467
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$329,900.00 ($265.83 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207 Virtual Tour More Like This

UNIT CAN BE RENTED IMMEDIATELY!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2nd floor condo in the highly desirable Vizcaya Lakes Condos, featuring peaceful lake views from the private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021915
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Renaissance Way 305, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$374,999.00 ($241.78 / sqft )

2 Renaissance Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to San Raphael. Discover effortless South Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Boynton Beach. With over 1,300 square feet of thoughtfully designed space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022380
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$345,000.00 ($236.30 / sqft )

1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest floor plan in the building! Spacious 3BR/2BA condo in Vizcaya Lakes featuring luxury vinyl flooring installed in 2024, fresh professional paint, high ceilings, crown molding, and upgraded fini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022923
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice