826 Hansen Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021359 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 826 Hansen Street
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 500
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33405
  • Subdivision: Southerly Hill
  • Elementary School: Palmetto (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Blue View Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New beautiful efficiently, 1/1 with walk in closet. Counter top kitchen. Private patio. Grill shared with 1 tenant. water, electricity, cable and WIFI. Netflix & Prime. Close to downtown West Palm Beach, Beach and many shopping locations. Fully Furnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • School Elementary: Palmetto (Palm Beach)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHERLY HILL LTS 18 TO 21 INC
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434404120000180
  • Views: 15
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 919 Selkirk Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$1,700.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

919 Selkirk Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute Small Fresh Grass 1 bedroom 1 bath located in southern part of West Palm Beach. New kitchen counters, fresh paint, new laminate floors. Water is included. Long term rental only please. First and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001274
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4209 Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$1,650.00 ($0.19 / sqft )

4209 Olive Avenue More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 8800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020160
  2. Provided by Golden Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 337 Kenilworth Boulevard 3, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$1,950.00 ($0.61 / sqft )

337 Kenilworth Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020603
  2. Provided by Florida Capital Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Cortez Road B, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$2,000.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

245 Cortez Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

The front home and rear Cottage could be rented together as one. Walking Distance to the Intercoastal, Front Home, and Rear Cottage can be rented together as one lease for $5,700.00 per Month. MLS ID:

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026465
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Conniston Unit 1 Road 1 And 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$1,725.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

224 Conniston Unit 1 Road 1 And 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two units available: One bedroom unfurnished available mid June. One Bedroom Furnished available June 1.Fantastic community, eat in kitchen, laundry on site, outdoor seating area per apartment. Quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169565
  2. Provided by Golden Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Ridgewood Drive 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$1,800.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

804 Ridgewood Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3/1 apartment on 2nd Floor. The property is just a short distance from downtown West Palm Beach and is conveniently located near I 95 and public transportation options. It is centrally l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169931
  2. Provided by Goldbay Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Conniston Road Upstairs A, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$1,995.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

204 Conniston Road Upstairs A Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, unfurnished 1920s historic apartment available for lease close to Antique Row, the Intracoastal and the Southern Bridge to Palm Beach. Clean and recently updated unit upstairs behind a grand

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015452
  2. Provided by Kiely Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Hampton Road B, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$1,750.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

727 Hampton Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charmer in Prospect Hills! Wood flooring throughout living area, dining area & bedroom. Roof is newer 2019. A/C & Hot water heater 2019. This home is furnished with modern furnitu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017996
  2. Provided by Pavon Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Olive Avenue Unit 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$1,725.00 ($0.62 / sqft )

3801 Olive Avenue Unit 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

FREE FIRST MONTH $1725 + $50/m WATER + $35/m WIFI = $1810/m. Beautiful 1 bed, 1 bath apartment located in the heart of West Palm Beach, within walking distance to grocery stores, banks, and a pharmacy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026381
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Almeria Road 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$1,800.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

840 Almeria Road 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027285
  2. Provided by A.B. Levy's International Real
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice