701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017898 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 602
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $20,000
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3204
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33304
  • Description
    1 year rental available beginning June 1. The only four bedroom condo in the most sought after beachfront building, unit 602 is immaculate with ocean and nature views from every room & beaming w/ upgrades and exquisite furniture. Private elevator entry to your residence or walk down to the amenity floor consisting of a coffee/newspaper lounge, steam room, massage room, men's and women's saunas and showers, yoga studio, fully equipped gym with Peloton area, expansive barbecue area, and of course, a gorgeous oceanfront, infinity, Olympic sized pool with hot tub & beach service. The famous Truluck's restaurant is serving upscale seafood & steak, which Paramount residents can drink & dine just steps from their residences or have delivered to them.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Kitchen, None
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Elevator, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: PARAMOUNT FT LAUDERDALE CONDO UNIT 602 (PER CDO CIN# 114597628)
  • Parcel Number: 504201gm0270
  • Unit Number: 602
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 703, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$20,000.00 ($8.55 / sqft )

525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009850
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Seabreeze Boulevard 1204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$23,500.00 ($8.10 / sqft )

151 Seabreeze Boulevard 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury beachfront living in this northeast corner residence at the newly constructed Selene Oceanfront Residence. This 3 Bed + Den, 4.5 Bath home features the desirable Sand Castle floorpla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004719
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 1901, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$21,995.00 ($7.55 / sqft )

153 Seabreeze Boulevard 1901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now complete and ready, Selene Oceanfront Residences is Fort Lauderdale's newest luxury condominium on iconic Las Olas Beach. This stunning 2BR + den, 3.5BA residence offers soaring ceilings, floor to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2915 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018540
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1607, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$21,995.00 ($16.82 / sqft )

525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term/ Seasonal Vacation Rental. This Stunning 2 Bedroom (Primary Suite & 2nd Bedroom/Den w/ Queen Bed) exudes luxury & offers breathtaking direct ocean views. The primary suite provides a tranqu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022069
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard N 802, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$18,995.00 ($5.93 / sqft )

701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard N 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in luxury Oceanfront residence's wraparound balcony with unobstructed views of the Atlantic Ocean The only four bedroom condo in the most sought out beachfront building. Private elevator entry to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026419
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 406, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$18,350.00 ($7.58 / sqft )

701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 3 full and 1 half bath residence designed for comfort and functionality, featuring floor to ceiling windows, private elevator entry, and an expansive terrace ideal for relaxing or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024324
  2. Provided by Natalia Hunter Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice