1050 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012348 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1050 Crystal Way K
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 751
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4312 / -80.0855
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: Bahia At Delray Condo
  • Building: Bahia At Delray Condo
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1/1 first floor unit with private pond views, located in the highly desired East Delray gated community of Bahia @ Delray. Conveniently located east of I95, minutes from the beach and downtown Delray. Bright and airy featuring vaulted ceilings, ceramic tile flooring throughout the entire unit, Brand New Ceiling Fans & Lighting Fixtures, An Open kitchen with Granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, Full size washer and dryer with additional storage spaces inside the unit as well an extra storage closets available outside the front door of the unit! Meticulously maintained with a Newer AC & water heater! Situated in a Gated Resort style community with a fitness center, pool, spa hot tub, Billiards, clubhouse, and onsite management! Welcome Home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Lighting, Storage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAHIA AT DELRAY CONDOMINIUM UNIT K BLDG 1050
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434629450050110
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4406, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,900.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4406 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 724 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139627
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4511, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,995.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4511 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020931
  2. Provided by New Adventures Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 5th Avenue 3, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,200.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

135 5th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021826
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,200.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful apartment that has been completely remodeled with new furniture, New kitchen and bathroom. Big screened balcony overlooking the lake and pool. 2 community pools, jacuzzi and all remodeled gy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 724 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157583
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Dotterel Road 2307, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,200.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

955 Dotterel Road 2307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Property available April 1 November 30 only. Furnished and remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in the prestigious East Delray Beach. Property has a magnificent lake view and a screened patio.Great loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163489
  2. Provided by Realty Investments Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9406, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,200.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this beautifully fully furnished one bedroom condo in the highly desirable Lavers Delray Racquet Club at 450 Egret Circle #9406, Delray Beach FL 33444. Perfectly situated on the fourth

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006566
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1915 Lavers Circle E208, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,100.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

1915 Lavers Circle E208 Virtual Tour More Like This

wonderful light and bright off seasonal furnished rental, 3 months minimum available mid May through Mid December. Walk to Target< Wholefoods, Publix and Trader Joe's, great views, minutes from downto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006990
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,200.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Condo in One of the best buildings in the Delray Racquet Club. Turnkey apartment for an OFF Season Rental available now. AMAZING views of the lake and pool from the open patio. Laundry w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010047
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1915 Lavers Circle E E101, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,995.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

1915 Lavers Circle E E101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location Location This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo with an in unit washer and dryer is located close to everything you need. Whole foods, Publix, Trader Joes, and Target to name a few. Just m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 863 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016665
  2. Provided by Steadfast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Crystal Way L, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,000.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

1050 Crystal Way L Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 1 bedroom/ one bathroom second floor condo in Bahia at Delray. Features vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, new flooring, renovated kitchen with modern cabinetry and countertops, and upd

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 623 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016814
  2. Provided by Realty Investments Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice