200 Palmetto Park Road 22, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003816 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $2,900,000
  • Price sqft: $837
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 3466
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: 200 East Palmetto Park Condo
  • Building: 200 East Palmetto Park Condo
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker/BR
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this exceptional two level residence spanning over 3,200 square feet, where a refined New York inspired aesthetic sets the tone from the moment of entry. This sophisticated three bedroom, two and a half bath corner residence offers the rare luxury of a private interior elevator and is thoughtfully designed for both elegant entertaining and comfortable everyday living. The expansive main level showcases an open concept living and dining area, complemented by a generously sized family room just off the gourmet kitchencreating a seamless flow throughout. Soaring 10 foot ceilings and dramatic floor to ceiling windows flood the space with natural light, enhancing the home's airy, modern feel. A large covered balcony extends the living space outdoors, ideal for relaxing, grilling, or hosting guests. Upstairs, the residence continues to impress with a sprawling primary suite featuring a dedicated sitting area and a beautifully appointed en suite bath. Two well proportioned guest suites share a bath, while an additional flex space offers the perfect setting for a home office, den, or playroom. Two assigned garage parking spaces are conveniently located just steps from your front door, completing this elevated and effortlessly livable home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Marble, Wood
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4316
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 200 EAST PALMETTO PARK CONDO UNIT 22
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 06434729630020220
  • Unit Number: 22
  • Views: 165
  • Zoning Code: DDRI(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 22m, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,825,000.00 ($1,317.02 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 22m Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 BD 2.5 BA corner unit in the desirable Ocean Towers. This renovated corner unit with full impact window throughout, offers breathtaking panoramic ocean views, including stunning sights of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079699
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Boulevard 1004, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,750,000.00 ($1,195.65 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

The ocean views are striking the moment you enter N 1004. The stunning updates in this beachfront paradise were completed in 2023 & include... a renovated kitchen w/ custom backsplash, waterfall edge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085503
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Royal Palm Road 402, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,245,000.00 ($665.10 / sqft )

495 Royal Palm Road 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value! Discover unparalleled luxury in this newly 4 bedroom and 4 and a half baths with over 3,400+ square feet, nestled in the heart of vibrant downtown Boca Raton. Walk to the Beach, world clas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4879 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132904
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 6-a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,949,000.00 ($1,134.23 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 6-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront living at its finest in this luxurious ocean towers condominium in boca raton. This elegant three bedroom, two and a half bath residence offers 2,173 square feet under air and 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136805
  2. Provided by Florida Beach Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Boulevard N-103, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,295,000.00 ($945.21 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Boulevard N-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacularly remodeled residence completed by decorators unlimited at boca raton's most highly amentized building, the addison. Lives like a beach house on the sand, paired with the amenities of a fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3486 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159419
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,725,000.00 ($1,184.78 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

S 704 is the oceanfront retreat you've been waiting for. From the moment you enter through the custom wood doors you're struck by expansive ocean vistas. The stunningly renovated kitchen features 2 to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013973
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Boulevard 1403, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,995,000.00 ($1,389.15 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Boulevard 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind offering showcases modern luxury w/ oceanfront serenity. Meticulously designed, every space has been elevated with designer details for refined living. The kitchen features sleek 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017837
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2494 Ocean Boulevard F, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,750,000.00 ($774.65 / sqft )

2494 Ocean Boulevard F Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare two story beachfront residence that lives like a single family home. This exceptional offering features a private outdoor oasis complete with pool and hot tub, along with two oceanfront balconi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017969
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice