12692 Shoreline Drive 3c, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002147 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12692 Shoreline Drive 3c
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1469
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Shores At Wellington Ii Condo
  • Building: Shores At Wellington Ii Condo
  • Elementary School: New Horizons
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Condo in the Heart of Wellington! Welcome to this well located condo in The Shores, a desirable community just off Big Blue Trace and close to everything Wellington has to offer. This spacious unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a one car garage, providing comfort and convenience in a prime location. The home offers a bright and open feel with clean carpeting throughout and a thoughtfully designed layout. Enjoy relaxing afternoons on the private screened in porch, perfect for unwinding after a long day. Ideally situated near shopping, dining, and Wellington's renowned equestrian venues, this condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. A great opportunity to enjoy living in one of Wellington's most convenient locations!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Hot Water, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHORES AT WELLINGTON II COND UNIT 3-C
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 73414410280000033
  • Unit Number: 3c
  • Views: 92
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12989 Odessa Trail 2, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,150.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

12989 Odessa Trail 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath in Sheffield Woods. Screened patio, community pool, A rated schools, and close to shopping and restaurants. Great value for this area!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144963
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 Shoma Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2108 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021308
  2. Provided by 5 Star Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Shoma Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2609 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community. 4br, 3ba townhome corner unit w/attached garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021996
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12628 Shoreline Drive 9c, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

12628 Shoreline Drive 9c Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024906
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

1016 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedrooms 2 1/2 bath 2 level condo/townhome, washer, dryer, balcony, community pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025002
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13125 Chadwick Court 2, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

13125 Chadwick Court 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term OFF SEASON fully furnished, immaculately clean 2 bedroom 2 bath first floor condo overlooking the heated community pool. PET FRIENDLY, Unit was recently renovated. Close to everything, rest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160653
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12950 Dartford Trail 14, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

12950 Dartford Trail 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, bright, immaculate , recently remodeled clean 2 bedroom 2 bath first floor condo. Features an open concept kitchen with modern appliances. Enjoy the peaceful neighborhood vibe whil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164602
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13033 Northshire Trail 21, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,125.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

13033 Northshire Trail 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY FURNISHED OFF SEASON RENTAL available thru October 30, 2026. Beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bath end unit condominium. Meticulously maintained and outfitted with premium finishes and tasteful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006042
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12661 Westhampton Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

12661 Westhampton Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked away in the heart of Wellington, this upstairs condo is a true hidden gem offering privacy, character, and a one of a kind floor plan. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a desirable spli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006235
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11770 Saint Andrews Place 306, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

11770 Saint Andrews Place 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Flexible rental terms available. Beautiful two bedroom two bath condo. The washer and dryer is inside the unit. The community has a pool, clubhouse, tennis courts and fitness center. Gated community f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1234 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011328
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice