9706 30th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724029 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9706 30th Terrace
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $225,900
  • Price sqft: $90
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2498
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0814 / -82.1742
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Leighton Estate
  • Provided by: CROSSROADS REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Joshua Brown
  • 352-369-2002
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This two bedroom, two bathroom home is situated in Leighton Estates in Southwest Ocala. It boasts a large master bedroom with a walk in closet, a spacious open living room and dining area, and a generous Florida room equipped with a wall unit air conditioner. The property also features an oversized two car garage and an air conditioned shed/workshop in the roomy backyard.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1612.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 23 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK H PAGE 028 LEIGHTON ESTATES BLK O LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3570-015-002
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11621 72nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$263,000.00 ($81.47 / sqft )

11621 72nd Circle Adult Community More Like This

DRASTIC PRICE REDUCTION!! Highly sought after Monaco model featuring a split 2 bedroom, 2 bath layout with tall ceilings and an open concept design. This home offers a spacious kitchen with ample cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3228 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714167
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryan Reeves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9573 53rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$244,900.00 ($92.77 / sqft )

9573 53rd Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

A Charming, renovated, ready to move into, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly desirable gated 55+ community of Hardwood Trails in SW Ocala, FL. Around the corner from the Library off 60th Ave. W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718389
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Earl Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6114 104th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$245,000.00 ($24.45 / sqft )

6114 104th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Flamingo Model with Spacious Living & Florida Charm Welcome to this desirable Flamingo model home, vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10019 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719199
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact Adriana Salmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5515 80th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$265,000.00 ($89.77 / sqft )

5515 80th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a clean, modern look with soft gray and white tones throughout. The large living room provides plenty of space to relax and entertain, with a dining area j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2952 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719809
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Emily Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10957 63rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$209,000.00 ($81.70 / sqft )

10957 63rd Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

You will love this home! Completely remodeled three bedroom, two bath with a two car garage split plan. Luxury vinyl plank floors. New refrigerator, range and dishwasher. New counter tops. Updated ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722144
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kathleen Van
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5954 98th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$259,000.00 ($87.12 / sqft )

5954 98th Street Road Adult Community More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with covered and enclosed lanai is a premier opportunity for active retirees seeking a blend of comfort and community in Ocala's desirable Cherrywood Estates. Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2973 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723305
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Gregory Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Sw 115th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$210,000.00 ($77.06 / sqft )

5801 Sw 115th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in Kingsland Country Estates! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home offers 1,966 heated sq ft, 2,725 total sq ft, and sits on a spacious 0.55 acre lot with a side entry 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2725 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724044
  2. Provided by ROBB HARRISON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robb Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6208 93rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$269,000.00 ($104.34 / sqft )

6208 93rd Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this thoughtfully designed home in the gated JB Ranch 55+ community of Ocala, where modern comfort meets an active, well connected lifestyle. Built in 2023, this 1,851 square foot residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379714
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact William Larsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7385 103rd Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$224,900.00 ($88.75 / sqft )

7385 103rd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a generous 0.31 acre lot in desirable southwest Ocala, this charming three bedroom, two bath home offers a wonderful opportunity to create something special. Lovingly cared for by the s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402671
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6126 84th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$235,000.00 ($92.52 / sqft )

6126 84th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Best value in the neighborhood! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and thoughtful updates. Bright and inviting throughout, the home is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497519
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Boguslaw Mistak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice