9669 63 Rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM721887 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9669 63 Rd Loop
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2603
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1214 / -82.267
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • High School: West Port
  • Provided by: NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  • Contact: Marge Iovine
  • 352-342-9730
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This unfurnished home is located in an Active Resort Community of Del Webb's Stone Creek. It has beautiful granite countertops. The floors are tiled and carpet in the bedroom (soon to be replaced.) It is a young home only a few years old. The backyard faces the pasture (no neighbors) and there are walking trails, 18 hole golf course, club houses, restaurant, cafe and many events taking place there, the 2 pools are heated, jacuzzies, steam room, and sauna, The State of The Art Gym features aerobic water classes, gym classes for all kinds of shapes and sizes. Also, this community has sewing, painting, professional billiard tables, a bar, fire pits outside for relaxing and entertainment, golf simulator, Clubs include but not limited to Theatre, Pickleball, Softball, Bacci, Outdoor parties at the Pavilion, others like Mah jong, Mexican Train Dominoes, and a lot more. Don't miss the Active Life 55+ Community of Stone Creek. Your HOA, internet and Lawn Maintenance is all included
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1441.00
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Rachel Mayer
  • Association Phone: 352 237 8418
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3489-603-035
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Property Insurance, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 baths family home is located in Greystone Hills. The community is centrally located to shopping, medical health, restaurants and schools. Granite countertops, and nearly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721725
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Marge Iovine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10061 74th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,200.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

10061 74th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled 3 bedroom home, fenced in back yard, 2 car garage, screened in back porch, stainless steel fridge and dishwasher, electric range, ceiling fans, spacious rooms, and many other great fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2768 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723343
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9117 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,500.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

9117 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

RENTING NOW for Fall 2026 Available July 1 for 6 months or longer rental! The Stone Creek resort style community for Seniors of 55+ offers many amenities. Enjoy golf courses and golf cart trails, te

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708979
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Fraunfelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9122 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,500.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

9122 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

RENTING NOW for FALL 2026 Available May 1 for Short or Long Term rental available! Fully Furnished! The Stone Creek resort style community for Seniors of 55+ offers many amenities. Enjoy golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709465
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Fraunfelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9119 99th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,900.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

9119 99th Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$500 CREDIT ON 1ST MONTHS RENT! This home is ready to move in!! Enjoy low maintenance living with beautiful golf course views in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with flex/den space located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712027
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Emily Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9412 53rd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,900.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

9412 53rd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

TURNKEY and ready!! Just move right on in. Available for Rent starting Jan 15!! This nearly new Crestwood model in the gated 55+ Stone Creek community offers exceptional value and resort style living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715562
  2. Provided by LANGAN REALTY CO
  3. Contact Amanda Langan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7274 89th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,200.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

7274 89th Avenue New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Unfurnished brand new home available for rent in Weybourne Landing, an exclusive community in On Top of the World. This Terra model offers 2 bedrooms, a flex room with a closet, 2 bathrooms, and a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715812
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9770 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,200.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

9770 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2005 built sheffield home in providence at on top of the world is a perfect long term rental immediate occupancy! All new paint, lvp floors! New faucets in the master bath! Murphy bed for those

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716106
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY HWY 200
  3. Contact Nancy Meininger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9106 65th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

9106 65th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUNE 1st availability for this UPGRADED VILLA in Stone Creek 55+ resort community. Private backyard patio is lined with greenery. Expand your interior or exterior living with this covered glass patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716606
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Fraunfelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7656 74th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,400.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

7656 74th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FOR LEASE! If youre looking for a lot of room 4/3 with quality building this one has all of that and then some. Perfectly positioned, this stunning Tivoli model sits right behind the community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717547
  2. Provided by PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Lena B Sandlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice