9513 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM719887 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9513 92nd Place Road
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2163
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0921 / -82.2763
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  • Contact: Carissa Sawyer
  • 352-732-3344
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Overlooking a beautiful golf course in the highly sought after, resort style, gated 55+ community of On Top of the World, this fully furnished home offers a comfortable and stylish living experience. The residence features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an extended great room, an eat in kitchen, and a 2 car garage. Inside, you'll find elegant tile flooring and shutters throughout. The home is equipped with modern appliances, including a new range, new microwave, a newer dishwasher and refrigerator, as well as a new washer and newer dryer. Home was fully renovated, has a sunroom, and courtyard. Residents enjoy an array of community amenities, including pickleball, tennis, multiple swimming pools, billiards, mini golf, two fitness centers, and optional golf for an additional fee. The community also offers on site restaurants, happy hours with live music, and free weekend concerts at Circle Square, contributing to a vibrant and engaging atmosphere. This maintenance free property includes lawn care. At least one tenant must be 55 years of age or older, and tenants under 18 are not permitted. Lease options include an annual term or a minimum of 6 months and 1 week. A background check is required by the HOA. No smoking is allowed inside the home. A small dog may be permitted with the owner's approval. Basic cable is included; however, tenants are responsible for all other utilities, including internet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1651.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Gas, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: YVETTE WALTON
  • Association Phone: 352-854-8688
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, L Dining, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-0215003
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 106
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Other, Pool Maintenance, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15388 26th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,800.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

15388 26th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This 3/2 has excellent finishes with granite counter tops and walk in tiled shower. Home is located about less than 10 miles from WEC. Close to rainbow river and Dunnellon for those wanting to live in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719676
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Carlos Tobon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 baths family home is located in Greystone Hills. The community is centrally located to shopping, medical health, restaurants and schools. Granite countertops, and nearly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721725
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Marge Iovine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10061 74th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,200.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

10061 74th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled 3 bedroom home, fenced in back yard, 2 car garage, screened in back porch, stainless steel fridge and dishwasher, electric range, ceiling fans, spacious rooms, and many other great fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2768 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723343
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8470 107th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,850.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

8470 107th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful three bedroom, two bath, two car garage which has been nicely remodeled.14x20 family room under heat and air. White kitchen with stainless steel appliances. 55+ gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kathleen Van
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9119 99th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,900.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

9119 99th Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$500 CREDIT ON 1ST MONTHS RENT! This home is ready to move in!! Enjoy low maintenance living with beautiful golf course views in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with flex/den space located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712027
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Emily Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9412 53rd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,900.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

9412 53rd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

TURNKEY and ready!! Just move right on in. Available for Rent starting Jan 15!! This nearly new Crestwood model in the gated 55+ Stone Creek community offers exceptional value and resort style living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715562
  2. Provided by LANGAN REALTY CO
  3. Contact Amanda Langan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7274 89th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,200.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

7274 89th Avenue New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Unfurnished brand new home available for rent in Weybourne Landing, an exclusive community in On Top of the World. This Terra model offers 2 bedrooms, a flex room with a closet, 2 bathrooms, and a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715812
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9770 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,200.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

9770 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2005 built sheffield home in providence at on top of the world is a perfect long term rental immediate occupancy! All new paint, lvp floors! New faucets in the master bath! Murphy bed for those

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716106
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY HWY 200
  3. Contact Nancy Meininger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9106 65th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

9106 65th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUNE 1st availability for this UPGRADED VILLA in Stone Creek 55+ resort community. Private backyard patio is lined with greenery. Expand your interior or exterior living with this covered glass patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716606
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Fraunfelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7656 74th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,400.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

7656 74th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FOR LEASE! If youre looking for a lot of room 4/3 with quality building this one has all of that and then some. Perfectly positioned, this stunning Tivoli model sits right behind the community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717547
  2. Provided by PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Lena B Sandlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice