2625 Atlantic Avenue 12anw, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226316 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2625 Atlantic Avenue 12anw
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $360
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1275
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.182 / -80.9852
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Peck Plaza Condo
  • Building: Peck Plaza Condo
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy spectacular views of the Halifax River/Intracoastal Waterway as well as the Atlantic Ocean in this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath partially furnished unit. The condo features electric blinds, tile floors & granite countertops, stainless appliances. Located in iconic Peck Plaza in desirable Daytona Beach Shores this condo is close to shopping, attractions and local events. Peck Plaza has undergone an extensive $20+million in renovation & upgrades in recent years including rebuilt elevators. The building features an impressive list of amenities including: 29th floor fine dining restaurant, heated pool, kidding pool, spa, billiard room, ping pong room, shuffleboard, tennis/pickleball, & half court basketball court. Short term rentals allowed! This gorgeous unit would make a great residence, 2nd home or short term rental investment. Milestone & SIRS Studies done & building FULLY FUNDED!!! SBA loan for new windows and sliders is PAID IN FULL. LIFE IS BETTER AT THE BEACH!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fire Pit, Impact Windows, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Underground
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Beach Access, Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Children's Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Pickleball, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1100
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Peck Plaza Condominium
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 12A NW PECK PLAZA MB 33 PGS 87-95 INC PER OR 1700 PG 0189 PER OR 5169 PG 2161 PER OR 5707 PG 0378 PER OR 6477 PGS 3750-3751 PER OR 6513 PG 2349 PER OR 6513 PG 2350 PER OR 8729 PG 3912
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 5322-16-12-ANW0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 12ANW
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$424,900.00 ($401.61 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005 More Like This

Welcome to Oceans One, where oceanfront living meets timeless coastal elegance.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225388
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 7nw, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$475,000.00 ($372.55 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 7nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular views from every room! This completely renovated spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with open floor plan offers amazing vistas of the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway! An investor'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: 1115700
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 25nw, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$475,000.00

2625 Atlantic Avenue 25nw More Like This

Breathtaking views of the river and ocean that will leave you in awe, peck plaza 25nw the interior of this condo is adorned with beautiful furnishings, exuding a coastal vibe that creates a serene a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: 1124245
  2. Provided by Coastal Partners Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Atlantic Avenue 205, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$415,000.00 ($395.24 / sqft )

3601 Atlantic Avenue 205 More Like This

**TAKE A LOOK at this Desirable DIRECT OCEANFRONT condo located on the low 2nd floor with Excellent Views of the Atlantic Ocean. **UPGRADES includes luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, HVAC air co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1124325
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3797 Atlantic Avenue 404, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$525,000.00

3797 Atlantic Avenue 404 More Like This

Your Happy Place, found! Boutique style building with only 28 units is so charming! Life really is a beach when the Atlantic Ocean is your backyard! Community Amenities include: Seaside pool and spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1200019
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Atlantic Avenue 1105, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$515,000.00 ($284.22 / sqft )

3425 Atlantic Avenue 1105 More Like This

***NEW SEAWALL, POOL AND OCEAN FRONT AMENITIES*** Indulge in the coastal lifestyle dreams are made of in this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath DIMUCCI TOWERS TEN residence perched just off the Atlantic oc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: 1201091
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3855 Atlantic Avenue 1206b, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$489,000.00 ($278.63 / sqft )

3855 Atlantic Avenue 1206b More Like This

One of the most amazing condo views you will find in Florida! Picture perfect paradise awaits from this supremely situated oceanfront condo on the desirable southeast corner of Seychelles . A sprawlin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: 1202814
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 Atlantic Avenue 1904, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$505,000.00

2555 Atlantic Avenue 1904 More Like This

Beautiful direct ocean view with two large balconies facing east. Watch the sun rise every morning from you living room or primary bedroom. You will have direct access to the beach through a secure

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1206114
  2. Provided by Black Pearl Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Atlantic Avenue 1202b, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$499,000.00

2425 Atlantic Avenue 1202b More Like This

Relax and Enjoy this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom 2 full bath oceanfront unit. Located in one of Daytona's most desirable buildings, The Caribbean Condominium. This awesome 13th Floor sky home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.67 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209684
  2. Provided by Pandelos Real Estate, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$500,000.00

3601 Atlantic Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Coastal Luxury in this Unique Oceanfront Corner Condo! Discover your perfect seaside retreat in this beautifully renovated, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condominium. Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1213489
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice