6183 Waverly Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508813 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6183 Waverly Road
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $529,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,GulfAccess,RiverAccess
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2208
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5328 / -82.6207
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Weeki Wachee
  • Zipcode: 34607
  • Subdivision: Weeki Wachee Gardens
  • Provided by: CORCORAN DWELLINGS
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BOOKED FOR SUMMER 2026 Turnkey waterfront income producing short term rental with direct Gulf access in the hidden gem community of Weeki Wachee Gardens! This fully furnished elevated stilt home is compliant with local short term rental requirements and has booked revenue through Summer 2026, making it an exceptional investment opportunity, vacation retreat, or full time residence. Enjoy the ultimate waterfront lifestyle with quick access to the Gulf via the Mud River, and room for your jet skis, kayaks, and fishing gear. Dolphins and manatees regularly cruise the canal, while world class fishing, scalloping, and paddleboarding are just minutes away. And thanks to its elevated stilt design, past flooding events have been minimal more of an inconvenience than a disaster with only the ground level laundry/utility area affected while the main living space remained untouched. With no HOA, short term rentals allowed, and endless opportunities for waterfront adventure, this is the coastal lifestyle you have been searching for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awnings
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 3.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, StoneCounters, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: WEEKIWACHEE GARDENS 6 REPLAT LOT 69
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34607 - Spring Hl/Brksville/WeekiWachee/Hernando Bch
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: R32-222-17-3910-0000-0690
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Canal, Water
  • Zoning Code: R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3605 Eagle Nest Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$599,000.00 ($162.33 / sqft )

3605 Eagle Nest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living at its finest in this exceptional home offering a split floor plan similar to that of a duplex with 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 2 kitchens, 2 living rooms, and 2 laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960920
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact William Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3358 Minnow Creek Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$574,900.00 ($241.56 / sqft )

3358 Minnow Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement!!! Direct gulf access tropical paradise available in hernando beach with elevator/lift!!! Experience true florida waterfront living in the coastal 2/ bedroom 2. 5/ bathroom home loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881471
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY&INVESTMENTS CORP
  3. Contact Leslie Tomlinson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3366 Bluefish Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$495,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

3366 Bluefish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside and experience a waterfront home in Hernando Beach South that unfolds beautifully as you explore, offering one bedroom and one bathroom on the first floor designed as a mother in law suite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3465 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881486
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3423 Palometa Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$585,000.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

3423 Palometa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this exceptional three story residence, perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac with a private boat ramp and boat lift access leading directly to the Gulf of Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3432 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882272
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Mankotya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Rose Arbor Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$554,900.00 ($158.68 / sqft )

3209 Rose Arbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home, a spacious and impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool, canal to gulf front residence offering almost 3,500 sq ft of luxurious living space. Nestled in a vibrant,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3497 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882771
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Casner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4255 Rachel Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$533,450.00 ($180.59 / sqft )

4255 Rachel Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Custom 2023 Pool Home in Exclusive Gated Primrose Lane. Welcome to this beautifully crafted 4 bedroom, 3 bath custom home with a 2 car garage, set on a spacious acre lot in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2954 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493950
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Julie Coggins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice