1387 Hill Drive, Largo, FL 33770
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506122 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 1387 Hill Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1975
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9043 / -82.8269
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: Largo
  • Zipcode: 33770
  • Subdivision: Harbor Hills
  • Provided by: 1 PALM REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Make Harbor Hills your new address! This meticulously cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a spacious 2 car garage is available for rent for the very first time. Step inside to a light and open living and dining area that flows seamlessly into a bonus Florida room, the perfect space for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying your morning coffee. The well appointed kitchen offers peaceful views of the backyard. The thoughtfully designed layout places the bedrooms and updated bathrooms down a private hallway, creating a quiet and restful retreat at the end of the day. Outside, both the front and back yards are fully mulched for easy maintenance, AND lawn care is INCLUDED in the rent for added convenience. You will know walking in the door that you are in a lovingly cared for, maintained, and updated home. Both bathrooms as well as the kitchen have been beautifully updated. Everything is clean, fresh, and ready for the new residents. Located in the desirable Harbor Hills waterfront community, this home offers quick and easy access to beaches, shopping, dining, and everything the Florida lifestyle has to offer. Even better, the property sits high and dry and is NOT located in a flood zone. Available for a 6 month lease with an option to renew. Dont miss this rare opportunity to live in one of Largos most sought after neighborhoods!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1205.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33770 - Largo/Belleair Bluffs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-30-15-35982-003-0060
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: GroundsCare, Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2402 Dryer Avenue, LARGO, FL 33770
$3,000.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

2402 Dryer Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Fully furnished 3 bedrooms/2 bathrooms home. Experience the epitome of luxurious and comfortable living in this meticulously maintained single family home and indulge in spectacular Florida sunsets wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485574
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Vo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2242 Indian Avenue S, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,800.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

2242 Indian Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home ideally situated in one of Belleair Bluffs most desirable and well established neighborhoods, known for its central location and easy access to every

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471192
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4397 Harbor Hills Drive, LARGO, FL 33770
$3,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4397 Harbor Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with the layout of this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in desirable Harbor Hills. Step into the foyer and be welcomed by the open concept kitchen, complete with a large center island perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2921 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487462
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Christa Ballauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 Renatta Drive, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$3,400.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

2713 Renatta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in desirable belleair bluffs. This stunning home features a bright open concept layout with abundant natural light streaming through large windows and hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491434
  2. Provided by WRIGHT MANAGEMENT & REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peggy Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2141 Indian Avenue S, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$3,599.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

2141 Indian Avenue S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to highly sought after Belleair Bluffs. This open floor plan, 3 bedroom / two full bath home, is ready for its new family. Over the last 90 days, this home has gone through a complete renovati

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1993 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497783
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jessica Frankiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice