728 Prado Drive, Lady Lake, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5112113 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 728 Prado Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1144
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9328 / -81.9528
  • County: LAKE
  • City: Lady Lake
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Orange Blossom Gardens Unit 14
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    No Bond ! This 2 Bedroom, 2 bath home near Spanish Springs Square is light and bright, with no carpet. Everything in the home, including a new adjustable bed in the primary, stays!! A very nice 11 x 9 (south facing) screened lanai in the front of the home that sits in the shade of a beautiful mature tree. The drive way has just been refinished and leads to a huge 24 x 17 carport. At the end of your carport is a large 16 x 10 attached shed and laundry (with newer Electrolux washer and dryer). This home is in the perfect location to enjoy retirement with all that The Villages has to offer, including entertainment every night.... just a very short golf cart ride away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, RainGutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1144.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Legal Description: LADY LAKE ORANGE BLOSSOM GARDENS UNIT 14 LOT 4809 PB 30 PGS 45-50 ORB 6399 PG 1542
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0396-000-48090
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: MX-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1198 Port Blue Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$269,000.00 ($165.54 / sqft )

1198 Port Blue Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hammock Oaks This 3/2/2 Flamingo was the former Model Home come and Enjoy your included exterior Maintenance and enjoy your new Life Style. This Ryan Flamingo Model is Two Level living, di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713582
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Ed Dombrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Port Blue Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$279,500.00 ($171.26 / sqft )

1200 Port Blue Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer 3/2 Two and Half Bath Two Level Townhouse former Model Never Lived in Under Warranty. Great Layout Primary Bedroom & Bath Suite First Floor, Living and Kitchen Area Combo. and Laundry located on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715198
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Ed Dombrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1183 Turtle Island Rd, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$289,900.00 ($140.80 / sqft )

1183 Turtle Island Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2024, this former model home is a beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the rapidly growing Hammock Oaks community in Lady Lake. Thoughtfully designed, the home showcas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716129
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Rafael Semidei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1714 Morelos Road, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$259,900.00 ($159.74 / sqft )

1714 Morelos Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOND PAID! Colony Model. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Patio Villa is ideally located near Spanish Springs Town Square and Lake Sumter Landing, offering convenient access to shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719436
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Timothy Cowart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Agua Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$284,000.00 ($115.92 / sqft )

711 Agua Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET SECOND CHANCE AT A GREAT OPPORTUNITY!!!Step into comfort, charm, and a lifestyle you'll love in this beautifully maintained 2/2 home perfectly positioned to capture serene golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721529
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Don Kolenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40248 Orange Circle, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$249,000.00 ($154.66 / sqft )

40248 Orange Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

A water view and nearly half an acre to enjoy! The home features durable block and stucco construction for lasting quality and curb appeal. A winding sidewalk leads to the front door, creating a warm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723201
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Jonna Fussa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Estrada Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$254,000.00 ($156.12 / sqft )

220 Estrada Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improvement! Bond paid! Big perk: nearby guest parking for your convenience for your guests! New roof may 2025 fantastic location between lake s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099622
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Gentry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 784 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$295,515.00 ($133.12 / sqft )

784 Sunshower Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Well designed one story home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The kitchen is upgraded, with sleek quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101252
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 870 Trevino Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$289,000.00 ($175.36 / sqft )

870 Trevino Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Live the Villages dream with the bonus of PAID OFF solar powering your Florida sunshine lifestyle! Looking for a little warmth and sunshine in your life? Whether you're seeking a full time residence,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104646
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kim Ducharme-Levensohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Hildalgo Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$249,999.00 ($153.66 / sqft )

444 Hildalgo Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bond paid! Motivated seller! Welcome home to this rare & beautiful, furnished colony model patio villa located perfectly in the village of de la vista west, just 2 miles from lake sumter landing and s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106376
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice