4710 Garden Avenue 1 Rear, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168525 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4710 Garden Avenue 1 Rear
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $1,595
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Bldg sqft: 360
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6703 / -80.0594
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33405
  • Subdivision: Gardens The
  • Elementary School: Palmetto (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming cottage recently renovated and ready for move in! Centrally located in the heart of WPB you will find this 1 bedroom/ 1 bath, pleasantly updated, unfurnished property with bright kitchen (quartz countertops) and bath and tile floors. The rental amount includes utilities: water, electric, internet, trash. Fully fenced, this cottage rests in the rear yard of the main house. Available April 1, 2026
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • School Elementary: Palmetto (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: On Street, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Dog Park, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: THE GARDENS LTS 45 & 46
  • Parcel Number: 74434404060000450
  • Unit Number: 1 Rear
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 919 Selkirk Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$1,700.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

919 Selkirk Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute Small Fresh Grass 1 bedroom 1 bath located in southern part of West Palm Beach. New kitchen counters, fresh paint, new laminate floors. Water is included. Long term rental only please. First and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001274
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 448 Roseland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$1,490.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

448 Roseland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010971
  2. Provided by Safebound Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4209 Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$1,650.00 ($0.19 / sqft )

4209 Olive Avenue More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 8800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020160
  2. Provided by Golden Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 826 Hansen Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$1,800.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

826 Hansen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New beautiful efficiently, 1/1 with walk in closet. Counter top kitchen. Private patio. Grill shared with 1 tenant. water, electricity, cable and WIFI. Netflix & Prime. Close to downtown West Palm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021359
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Conniston Unit 1 Road 1 And 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$1,725.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

224 Conniston Unit 1 Road 1 And 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two units available: One bedroom unfurnished available mid June. One Bedroom Furnished available June 1.Fantastic community, eat in kitchen, laundry on site, outdoor seating area per apartment. Quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169565
  2. Provided by Golden Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Ridgewood Drive 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$1,800.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

804 Ridgewood Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3/1 apartment on 2nd Floor. The property is just a short distance from downtown West Palm Beach and is conveniently located near I 95 and public transportation options. It is centrally l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169931
  2. Provided by Goldbay Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Hampton Road B, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$1,750.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

727 Hampton Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charmer in Prospect Hills! Wood flooring throughout living area, dining area & bedroom. Roof is newer 2019. A/C & Hot water heater 2019. This home is furnished with modern furnitu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017996
  2. Provided by Pavon Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Olive Avenue Unit 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$1,725.00 ($0.62 / sqft )

3801 Olive Avenue Unit 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

FREE FIRST MONTH $1725 + $50/m WATER + $35/m WIFI = $1810/m. Beautiful 1 bed, 1 bath apartment located in the heart of West Palm Beach, within walking distance to grocery stores, banks, and a pharmacy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026381
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Almeria Road 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$1,800.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

840 Almeria Road 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027285
  2. Provided by A.B. Levy's International Real
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice