2845 Crosley Drive E D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165738 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2845 Crosley Drive E D
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $94,900
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 642
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Cresthaven
  • Building: Cresthaven
  • Provided by: Real Estate of Florida
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If your clients are getting a mortgage, the monthly cost would be 1/2 the price of a rental in this community. Beautiful Condo Within Walking Distance to all the Amenities and the Pool. Updated Kitchen and Bath. Laminate Flooring throughout With Tile on The Patio. New Roof in 2024. HVAC approximately 6 Years New. Newer Ductwork in Attic. Newer Hot Water Heater with a Tankless Hookup Installed for Future Change if wanted. Updated Electrical Panel. Crown Molding. Freshly Painted. Kitchen Appliances 4 Years New. Slide in Metal Hurricane Panels For Patio Slider Windows. Great Central Location For Shopping and All Businesses.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 405
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Storage
  • Legal Description: CRESTHAVEN VILLAS COND 15 PARCEL D BLDG 4
  • Parcel Number: 00424414220040040
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2737 Emory Dr Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$100,000.00 ($134.05 / sqft )

2737 Emory Dr Drive E C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015884
  2. Provided by Viventi Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2822 Crosley Drive W E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$104,999.00 ($151.08 / sqft )

2822 Crosley Drive W E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Furnished 1/1 Condo For Sale in the Desirable 55+ Community of Crosley! This 1 Bed, 1 Bath Villa has been meticulously kept and has everything you need to make this your permanent or seaso

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11051051
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 Dudley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$94,900.00 ($136.55 / sqft )

2735 Dudley Drive E C Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and super clean 1 bedroom/1 bathroom villa. Kitchen open to the living dining area, nice breakfast bar, tray ceiling, built in microwave, updated cabinets and pretty backsplash. Tile in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169472
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2971 Ashley Dr Drive W B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$105,000.00 ($140.75 / sqft )

2971 Ashley Dr Drive W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath villa in a desirable West Palm Beach community. Enjoy a modern lifestyle with an updated kitchen and refreshed bathrooms, plus the security of a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011859
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2569 Dudley Drive W D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$100,000.00 ($143.89 / sqft )

2569 Dudley Drive W D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Cresthaven Villas a 55+ community. Unit has been nicely maintained and is completely tiled, no carpet here. Kitchen cabinets have been updated, and bathroom has an updated tile shower and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022336
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice