353 Us Highway 1 A107, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165141 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 353 Us Highway 1 A107
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.931 / -80.0773
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Jupiter Bay One Thru Six Condo
  • Building: Jupiter Bay One Thru Six Condo
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fantastic screen porch overlooking the freshwater oasis with waterfall. Think it can't get any better? It can.. It's a 1st floor unit in the ''A'' building! No stairs to climb or elevators to wait for. You are 20 steps to the pool where you can sip your favorite beverage, served to you poolside from the tiki bar. Jupiter Bay is a world renowned resort. Easy walking distance to the Ocean, Carlin Park, tennis courts, heart trail, shopping and world class restaurants. Application as attachment to this Listing Must Accompany all Contract to Lease forms of any Off Season Tenant. Credit/Background Report on Tenant must be performed by Listing Office at a cost of $40.00 per each person over 18 on Off Season Tenants. This is a soft pull through Atlantic Tenant Screening. Mandatory 12.5% sales tax on all leases 6 months or Less. Exit cleaning fee $300.00 & JLR Transaction Compliance Fee of $100.00
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
School Information
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: JUPITER BAY ONE COND UNIT A-107
  • Parcel Number: 30434105150011070
  • Unit Number: A107
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  202v6, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,550.00 ($3.62 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 202v6 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015073
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  D301, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,700.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 D301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WOW! RARE Furnished ANNUAL at list price or $2600 for off season months.Walk to beach location, close to restaurants, shopping, golf, theater and much more. Charming 2 bedroom 2 bath furnished condo i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002416
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us Highway 1  A6, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,600.00 ($3.93 / sqft )

353 Us Highway 1 A6 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover your dream coastal lifestyle in this stunning Jupiter Bay condo! Nestled in the prestigious Northern Palm Beach County, this rarely available gem offers an open floor plan, abundant natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130187
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Seas Drive 305, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,900.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

301 Seas Drive 305 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean, lake, and pool views from this beautifully updated condo in Ocean at the Bluffs. This light and bright unit features an updated kitchen with modern appliances; across the street

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153828
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  B201, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,500.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 B201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season pricing June 3rd thru Nov 30th. Relax and experience a life style that has made the Jupiter one of the most popular vacation spots in the world. Baby steps to the Jupiter Beach in 33477!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157829
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  3h, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,700.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 3h Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach home available for off season $2700/mo. Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully appointed and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence, located just a short walk from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159853
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us Highway 1  A-207, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,850.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

353 Us Highway 1 A-207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on second floor (elevator) with beautiful lake views, tastefully decorated, tile floors throughout, open newer kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161654
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  D404, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,750.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 D404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! This charming 1 bedroom condo is located in heart of the best.. that Jupiter and its beaches offer. Easy breeze one block walk to the beach,will reaffirm why you rented

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163644
  2. Provided by Goodrich Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  A303, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,750.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 A303 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163647
  2. Provided by Goodrich Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  C401, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,300.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 C401 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully furnished turnkey residence is available for offseason $2300/month. Enjoy serene lake views and coastal breezes from this bright and airy top floor, corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence. This desi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164548
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice