128 Lake Pine Circle B-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154908 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 128 Lake Pine Circle B-1
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 937
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge South I Condo
  • Building: Pine Ridge South I Condo
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: Touchstone Real Estate Svcs
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available premier unit in the highly desirable Pine Ridge South! A renovated, 1st Floor, 2BR/2Bath Condo now on the market for the first time in 40 years! This lakefront unit features unobstructed lake, fountain, and clubhouse views and as a 1st floor unit provides easy access without having to climb stairs. Have peace of mind with impact glass windows and accordion style hurricane shutters. Move right in, this home is completely turnkey! Be the first to enjoy this beautiful new kitchen, featuring shaker cabinets, stunning quartz countertops, matching quartz full height backsplash, Blanco deep sink, and a stainless steel range hood that brilliantly illuminates the cooking surface. Both bathrooms have been upgraded. Bathroom upgrades include modern vanities, sinks, mirrors, lighting and more. All rooms including the lanai have been freshly painted. Wood laminate flooring throughout the living room, dining room, and hallway, contrast well with the tile floors in the kitchen, laundry, and baths as well as the carpet in both bedrooms. Additional improvements include electric panel, Decora outlets, GFCI's, switches and wall plates, new under sink plumbing and all valves, all new door hardware and new lanai screens. Enjoy private in unit laundry room with extra storage, pantry closet and microwave. Along with the lanai storage closet, each bedroom has walk in closets complete with Closet Maid Systems with overhead storage, as well as new adjustable shelving in the linen closet. Every detail has been thoughtfully addressed. Relax in your enclosed lanai with fabulous, captivating water and fountain views, perfect for sunrise coffee, midday chats, or sunset drinks, overlooking your own beautiful private paver edged garden. Community enhancements include new roofs and exterior paint completed in 2025, as well as refreshed landscaping. Residents of Pine Ridge South 1 enjoy amenities like a heated pool, clubhouse, bocce courts, shuffleboard, walking paths with benches and an active social calendar. Schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 435
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Storage
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE SOUTH I BLDG 128 UNIT B-1
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 18424426101280021
  • Unit Number: B-1
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: RM-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4709 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$195,000.00 ($220.84 / sqft )

4709 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11046712
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Sunny Pine Way B1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$224,900.00 ($210.58 / sqft )

708 Sunny Pine Way B1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA first floor condo located right across from the pool! This bright and inviting home features a modern kitchen and bathrooms, tile flooring throughout, interior laundry, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137943
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4485 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$195,000.00 ($220.84 / sqft )

4485 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES condo Great first home, fabulous investment (can be rented right away) Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this immaculate, move in ready first floor condo with no stai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148896
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4205 Oak Terrace Drive 4205, Greenacres, FL 33463
$180,000.00 ($203.85 / sqft )

4205 Oak Terrace Drive 4205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring an open layout and serene lake views. Bright living and dining areas create an inviting space for everyday living. Enjoy tranquil water views from the private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153165
  2. Provided by Epic Solutions Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4191 S 57th Avenue G Avenue, Greenacres, FL 33463
$220,000.00 ($259.74 / sqft )

4191 S 57th Avenue G Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this beautiful well maintained 2x2 condo located in Greenacres nearby countless restaurants such as Publix, Aldi and Walmart for your convenience. The home has a large primary bedroom tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158087
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Knotty Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$195,000.00 ($208.11 / sqft )

302 Knotty Pine Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED!! Owner financing available. Welcome to this beautifully updated, beach style condo that's move in ready! This home boasts luxury vinyl and tile floors throughout, walk in closets, bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159188
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6053 10th 140 Avenue N 140, Greenacres, FL 33463
$238,000.00 ($220.78 / sqft )

6053 10th 140 Avenue N 140 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS.!This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo is an excellent investment opportunity or the perfect choice for a first time homebuyer. The unit features larg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159699
  2. Provided by Universal Realty Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$179,999.00 ($192.51 / sqft )

312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price just reduced, Motivated seller. Welcome home to this completed remodel 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment in a 55+community (this community allows ground up kids and support pets with a doctor letter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160426
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 338 Pine Ridge Circle B-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$179,900.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

338 Pine Ridge Circle B-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely water views from every window! New roof, impact windows & door. New electric panel. New instant hot water heater. New light fixtures, elec. switches & baseboards. Blackout window shades.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161272
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 421 Pine Glen Lane A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$185,000.00 ($178.92 / sqft )

421 Pine Glen Lane A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2nd floor unit located in the 55+ community Pine Ridge South. This Unit offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 remodeled bathrooms, wood look tile throughout, updated Kitchen cabinets, countertops and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164671
  2. Provided by Non Member Listing Office
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice