4627 Orleans Court A, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11147143 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4627 Orleans Court A
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1392
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 152
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6879 / -80.114
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Forest Glen
  • Building: Forest Glen
  • Elementary School: Hope
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: D'Alexis Realty Corp
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    completely rebuilt, offering a spacious and modern design. Corner unit, this home has special flooring throughout, new counters and modern finishes, laundry room. The use of high quality materials is evident at every corner. The redesigned bathrooms add a touch of luxury everything you would looking for, see for yourself while the private corner lot features a fenced backyard, private patio. There's plenty of space in the attic with an additional near WPB Airport, downtown, I95, and the Turnpike. Don't miss this opportunity to own a home that blends modern living, conveniency Newly and totally renovated inside. Before you make any other choice in the community, I would encourage you to see this unit you will not regret it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats Only, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Electricity, Hot Water, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 276
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: FOREST GLEN TH PT OF TR C IN PH 1 K/A UNIT 4627-A
  • Parcel Number: 00424336230031011
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2641 Gately Drive 2302, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$269,900.00 ($199.48 / sqft )

2641 Gately Drive 2302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous villa is available totally turnkey!! Just bring your toothbrush! The open concept and vaulted ceilings is perfect for entertaining and has a large principal suite with gigantic walk in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111914
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Ri
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Sunny Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$254,900.00 ($203.27 / sqft )

715 Sunny Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pine ridge North 3 in quiet and serene Greenacres, Florida. This rare 3 bedroom 2 bathroom top floor condo has updated kitchen and bathrooms, plus full size washer and dryer. Stay safe dur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137413
  2. Provided by Real Estate For Real PA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Sunny Pine Way B2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$258,900.00 ($206.46 / sqft )

723 Sunny Pine Way B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

All new appliances the entire kitchen and bathrooms are remodeled, Great opportunity for a family the lower utility bills in town, Cable TV is FREE, low taxes, low HOA, great amenities. Come and see

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158980
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$294,999.00 ($200.95 / sqft )

723 Sunny Pine Way H2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering $5,000 in concessions! INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY HARD TO FIND! 3% CONVENTIONAL loans available & VA LOANS. ALL AGES COMMUNITY! MOTIVATED SELLER! Spacious second floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164360
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5780 Fernley Drive W113, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$260,000.00 ($160.00 / sqft )

5780 Fernley Drive W113 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED CORNER VILLA with FULL IMPACT WINDOWS! Spacious single story 2 BED / 2 BATH corner unit featuring 2022 ROOF and 2026 WATER HEATER, offering peace of mind and modern upgrades thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000341
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Sea Pine Way A1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$255,000.00 ($253.73 / sqft )

629 Sea Pine Way A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES WELCOME, CONVENTIONAL low down payment with as little as 3% down payment!! A first floor corner unit with impact windows & sliding doors, 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Enclosed covered patio & St

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009000
  2. Provided by Boardwalk Realty Associates LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Gately Drive W 1601, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$305,000.00 ($193.90 / sqft )

2640 Gately Drive W 1601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated home offering comfort, style, and peace of mind. Featuring full tile flooring throughout, this residence boasts a bright, open feel comp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1573 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016459
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Sunny Pine Way F, Greenacres, FL 33415
$255,000.00 ($186.13 / sqft )

705 Sunny Pine Way F Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't miss this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor villa featuring peaceful lake views and desirable hurricane shutters for added protection. Enjoy the convenience of being just a short walk to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017971
  2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Of The Palm Beaches
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 519 Shady Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$315,000.00 ($282.51 / sqft )

519 Shady Pine Way A2 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable unit due to the abundance of light offered from its precise NE angled position allowing the sun to flow in during the morning and all throughout the day. A generous colorful garden

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019262
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 702 Sunny Pine Way G1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$280,000.00 ($190.74 / sqft )

702 Sunny Pine Way G1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, bright, and spacious first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a community with no age restrictions. This well maintained unit features a remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019823
  2. Provided by A R E A Arise Real Estate Advisors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice