893 Laurel View Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404060 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 893 Laurel View Way
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2102
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6041 / -81.7931
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Bellevue At Estates
  • High School: South Lake
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  • Contact: Carolina Logan LLC
  • 407-292-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 893 Laurel View Waya charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in one of Grovelands fastest growing areas! This home offers a bright, open layout perfect for everyday living, but what truly sets it apart is the backyard potential. With extended pavers already in place and a sail shade installed, the outdoor space is ready to become your personal oasiswhether you envision a full outdoor living area, entertaining space, or simply a relaxing retreat. Located just a 3 minute walk to Cherry Lake Preparatory School and Cherry Lake Park, and only 12 minutes from the upcoming Minneola shopping district, future homeowners will love the convenience and growth happening all around. This exciting new development is designed with a charming small town feel and will feature destinations like Crooked Can Brewery, Three Birds Caf, splash pads, and more. Plus, you're just 10 minutes to Downtown Clermont and 25 minutes to Downtown Winter Garden, making this location ideal for both daily living and long term value. Whether you're a first time buyer or looking for a smart investment, this home is full of opportunityinside and out. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Dover B1
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1580.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: South Lake High
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 236.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BELLEVUE AT ESTATES AT CHERRY LAKE PB 74 PG 31-33 LOT 97 ORB 6142 PG 124
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-22-25-0400-000-09700
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1991 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$352,000.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

1991 Hemingway Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to an incredible opportunity in the growing community of Phillips Landing in beautiful Groveland, Florida! Built in 2023, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers nearly 1,900

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102596
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gricel Astudillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Lake Talquin Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,000.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

606 Lake Talquin Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This great home comes with a New Roof in 2025 and up to $5,000 in closing cost assistance. Theres something about Waterside Pointe that feels right for a new chapter in your life. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104348
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 HANCOCK
  3. Contact Matthew Mobley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Ironside Trail Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,000.00 ($123.85 / sqft )

427 Ironside Trail Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the preserve at sunrise! This four bedroom, three bathroom home boasts two levels and a two car garage, including two master bedrooms and two bonus rooms, plus an additional office space, p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108467
  2. Provided by PICKET FENCE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Leo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Bella Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$409,900.00 ($127.66 / sqft )

219 Bella Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 219 bella way where you are greeted with style and comfortable living. This 4 bedroom and 2. 5 bathrooms boasting over 2700 sq ft. Has plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109968
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Jearri Joann Bush, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Curtis Avenue, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$390,000.00 ($145.47 / sqft )

239 Curtis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to comfort, space, and opportunity in the charming town of Grovelandknown for its natural beauty and peaceful surroundings. This inviting two s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2681 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111704
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Jess Beckford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Conservation Boulevard, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$370,000.00 ($125.30 / sqft )

615 Conservation Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the ultimate Central Florida lifestyle in this guard gated, resort style sanctuary. Forget the chores and embrace the ease of lifestyle comfort of this Trilogy community! This meticulously

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111771
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Lorie Gullian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9131 Chandler Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$345,000.00 ($139.56 / sqft )

9131 Chandler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence located in the desirable Cypress Oaks community of Groveland. Built in 2018, this thoughtfully designed home offers approximately 1,85

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111982
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Maria Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3014 Sunscape Terrace, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$404,900.00 ($147.08 / sqft )

3014 Sunscape Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Single Story Multi Generational Home. Fully Completed and Move In Ready! TAKE ADVANTAGE OF UP TO $20,000.00 IN FLEX FUNDS, NO CDD FEES, and affordable HOA! Welcome to "The Harmonia,"

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112072
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1526 White Hawk Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$419,000.00 ($119.71 / sqft )

1526 White Hawk Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1526 White Hawk Way, an impressive and spacious home offering five bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and an additional half bath, with nearly 3,000 square feet of heated living space. Built i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142278
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Oak Flat Alley, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,990.00 ($126.50 / sqft )

404 Oak Flat Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the spacious new Vista plan at Cypress Bluff the largest 2 story home in our Bungalow series with an oversized Primary Bedroom and a 1st floor Guest Suite! This beautifully designed 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322679
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice