677 Buckhaven Loop, OCOEE, FL 34761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401211 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 677 Buckhaven Loop
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $570,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2593
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5337 / -81.5522
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OCOEE
  • Zipcode: 34761
  • Subdivision: Hampton Woods
  • Provided by: BENITEZ ROYAL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Elsie Benitez, PA
  • 407-420-0160
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for the first time since it was built, this beautifully maintained residence in the sought after Hampton Woods of Wesmere reflects exceptional pride of ownership. Set within a gated community with two entrances and backing to conservation with no rear neighbors, the home offers a sense of privacy and calm that is increasingly hard to find. Inside, the flexible layout is both functional and inviting, with soaring ceilings, graceful arched details and brand new flooring with no carpet throughout. This four bedroom, two bath residence, offering versatility for guests, a home office or additional living needs. Formal living and dining spaces feel open and welcoming, equally suited for entertaining and everyday living, while natural light fills the homes interior. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with stone inspired countertops, a classic subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances and an ample breakfast area. The primary suite is a comfortable retreat, complete with dual vessel sinks, a soaking tub and a separate shower. One of the homes most special spaces is the expansive glass enclosed veranda. Professionally constructed with a reinforced structural beam and double pane insulated windows, it extends the living experience in a way that feels both elegant and relaxed, overlooking the fenced backyard and tranquil conservation beyond. Practical updates add confidence, including a roof replaced in 2018 and a 2022 air conditioning system. An attached two car garage and one of the longest private driveways in the community add to the homes everyday ease. All of this is set within a gated neighborhood with two guarded entrances, just minutes from Winter Garden Village, Windermere and major access routes including State Road 429, State Road 408 and Floridas Turnpike. Public records reflect three bedrooms and two baths. Buyer to verify all room dimensions, permitted uses, bedroom count and total living area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1974.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 775.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lisa Ellis
  • Association Phone: 352-404-4116/500
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: HAMPTON WOODS 36/123 LOT 29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-22-28-3314-00-290
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: PUD-LD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 566 Palio Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
$680,000.00 ($140.35 / sqft )

566 Palio Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 566 Palio Court in the highly desirable Westyn Bay community! This spacious home offers generously sized living areas and 6 large bedrooms, making it ideal for comfortable family living and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4845 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373747
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kimley Simard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Westyn Bay Boulevard, OCOEE, FL 34761
$514,900.00 ($142.20 / sqft )

228 Westyn Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the gated enclave of Eagles Landing at Westyn Bay, this beautifully appointed single family residence offers refined living near the shores of Lake Apopka in the heart of Central Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3621 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379361
  2. Provided by PINELOCH INVESTMENTS, INC
  3. Contact Bertrand Bouchenot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1872 Ibis Bay Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
$669,000.00 ($142.58 / sqft )

1872 Ibis Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the spacious 5 bedrooms and 4 and a half bathrooms. As you entered the foyer you will find the flex room on your left. All the way to the great room and the Chef's kitchen with beautiful gr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4692 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381977
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Marie Trandoan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3323 Fawnwood Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$650,000.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

3323 Fawnwood Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stunning corner property offers a perfect blend of space, luxury, and modern efficiency. Nestled in the highly sought after, gated community of For

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4533 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394294
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Maritza Saint Hilaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Bushmead Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
$680,000.00 ($152.54 / sqft )

2950 Bushmead Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning two story Kensington model by Mattamy Homes, built in 2019, offering 3,202 sqft of beautifully designed living space on an oversized 11,056 sqft cul de sac lot. Situated on one of the most de

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395517
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Valerie Casals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2643 Cabernet Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$679,990.00 ($168.52 / sqft )

2643 Cabernet Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is truly a must see! Experience a home rich in upgrades and thoughtful details, perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot. Upon entry, you are welcomed by a two story foyer that se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4035 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398581
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Fiorella DiLorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2819 Stonegate Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$589,000.00 ($158.08 / sqft )

2819 Stonegate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with over 2,600 square feet of living space in the gated Preserve at Crown Point community. With a 3 car tandem garage and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3726 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402938
  2. Provided by TEAMCONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Sourwood Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$549,000.00 ($148.54 / sqft )

1455 Sourwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Impeccably maintained and rarely lived in, this CalAtlantic built residence in the highly sought after Arden Park North community presents like new. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403800
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Marlene De Cespedes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3545 Starbird Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$524,900.00 ($113.79 / sqft )

3545 Starbird Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after gated community of Forest Brooke! Built in 2004 and offering 3,790 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4613 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947094
  2. Provided by DYNAMIK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlus Marchbanks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Jake Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
$634,900.00 ($126.70 / sqft )

99 Jake Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 99 Jake Court, a huge home in the gated community of Forestbrooke with many amenities just minutes from Lake Apopka! The first floor boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5011 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506275
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Nogowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice