6990 Bentridge Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400452 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6990 Bentridge Drive
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $739,000
  • Price sqft: $303
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2440
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9408 / -81.9049
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33813
  • Subdivision: Treymont Ph 2
  • Provided by: CHEVON EATON
  • Contact: Chevon Eaton
  • 321-210-4633
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Better than new! This modern 2023 Tapia single level home has an open, spacious, split floor plan with 2440 square feet that is located in the desirable Treymont gated community. Step inside this home with high ceilings where the living, dining, kitchen and lanai flow seamlessly. Less than 12 minutes from the new Orlando Health Hospital, shopping and walking trails. Kitchen: The gourmet, eat in kitchen offers a large granite island with storage and seating, white cabinets and subway tile, a spacious walk in pantry, upgraded stainless appliances, soft close oversized cabinets and drawers and under cabinet lighting. The gourmet kitchen opens to an expansive family room. Family Room: The expansive family room features a beautiful stone fireplace wall, shelving and three glass panel sliding doors that opens to the large lanai enclosing a beautiful salt water pool surrounded by mature landscaping for beauty and privacy. Flex Space: The formal dining/office/playroom/flex space with glass French doors offers endless possibilities. Primary Suite: The expansive primary suite features a door accessible to the lanai and a luxurious 5 piece bath. The bath includes a large fully tiled shower, a soaking tub, a large double vanity with a cabinet tower which includes electrical and a spacious large walk in closet with plenty of storage. Split Floor Plan with 3 additional Bedrooms: The floor plan features an additional three spacious bedrooms strategically place on the other side of the home for privacy, all with ceiling fans and one ensuite with access to the lanai with a gorgeous salt water pool. Garage: The oversized, epoxy garage floor provides overhead storage and will fit a full size truck and refrigerator/freezer/workbench. Lanai & Pool: The large screened lanai with ceiling fans and a television hook up encloses a salt water pool with a safety fence. The pool water features provide a relaxing, trickling sound and the shelf with a bubbler is perfect for sitting and cooling off. Backyard: Enjoy the backyards exquisite mature landscaping with landscape lighting which creates a resort like feel to enjoy day and night. The backyard also features morning sun and afternoon shade, a raised garden bed and is fully fenced for privacy and pets. Excellent school district! Theres so much moretoo much to list!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2440.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 38.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Treymont Property Owners' Association, Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TREYMONT PHASE 2 PB 189 PGS 50-51 LOT 187
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-22-287531-001870
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1018 Highland Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$680,000.00 ($151.25 / sqft )

1018 Highland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**NEW ROOF to be installed prior to closing**. Welcome to your dream home! This beautiful custom built home has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths AND a huge bonus room. Nestled in the highly sought after neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4496 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953884
  2. Provided by LAKELAND HOMES AND REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Grace Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5225 Glenmore Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$775,000.00 ($197.30 / sqft )

5225 Glenmore Drive More Like This

Here's your chance to live in the beautiful, gated community of GLENMORE where you will have full access to SCOTT LAKE and a community BOAT RAMP/tennis courts and common grounds. This charming, fully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3928 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959529
  2. Provided by REGAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Storie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1930 Matthew Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$679,000.00 ($160.60 / sqft )

1930 Matthew Court More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, fully remodeled South Lakeland pool home offering the perfect blend of luxury, space, and functionality. This expansive 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence has been completely up

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4228 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961542
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Alvaro Jarquin Bernard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1249 Lake Point Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$724,900.00 ($155.36 / sqft )

1249 Lake Point Drive Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated living in this architecturally rich estate, ideally positioned on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after Scott Lake area. Offering deeded lake access and select scenic lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4666 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464036
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact William Kilpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Fairlington Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$690,000.00 ($170.83 / sqft )

811 Fairlington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO BUYER ISSUES. PRICED BELOW appraised value (5 4 26). **Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and set on over half an acre, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4039 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464010
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Salter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice